Ocean County  »  08701  »  13th St  »  425 13th St

425 13th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

425 13th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

425 13th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 425 13th Street, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 60
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 425 13th Street, Lakewood

Sale date 05/21/1990
Sale price $74,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,178

Lot & Building Information for 425 13th Street, Lakewood

Building sqft 2,820
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.277
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 425 13th Street, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 425 13th Street, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 425 13th Street, Lakewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 425 13th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

425 13th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,820 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 425 13th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $544,100, the tax amount paid for 425 13th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $12,497.

When was 425 13th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

425 13th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 05/21/1990 for $74,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 425 13th Street, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 425 13th Street, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/1990 $74,000

Title Documents for 425 13th Street, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/21/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 425 13th Street, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 425 13th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,498
Current property tax $13,178
Market value $544,100

Assessment History for 425 13th Street, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 425 13th Street, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $544,100 $544,100 2.297 $12,498 -3.24%
2024 $544,100 $544,100 2.374 $12,917 +4.86%
2023 $544,100 $544,100 2.264 $12,318 +2.96%
2022 $544,100 $544,100 2.199 $11,965 0.00%
2021 $544,100 $544,100 2.199 $11,965 -0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 425 13th Street, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 425 13th Street, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bais Faiga School For Girls NR Private K-8 2,335 0.12
Bais Yaakov of Lakewood NR Private K-8 0 0.13
Yeshiva Topras Emes NR Private K-4 0 0.23
United Talmudical Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.23
Jewish Education For Girls NR Private K-4 173 0.40

Nearest middle schools

Bais Faiga School For Girls NR Private K-8 2,335 0.12
Bais Yaakov of Lakewood NR Private K-8 0 0.13
United Talmudical Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.23
Bais Rochel NR Private PK-8 735 0.40
New Jersey Center for Judaic St. NR Private 8-12 0 0.50

Nearest high schools

Mesivta Nachlas Yisroel NR Private 9-12 108 0.35
New Jersey Center for Judaic St. NR Private 8-12 0 0.50