Ocean County  »  08701  »  11th St  »  341 11th St

341 11th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

341 11th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

341 11th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 341 11th Street, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 100
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 341 11th Street, Lakewood

Sale date 11/16/2025
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,867

Lot & Building Information for 341 11th Street, Lakewood

Building sqft 3,222
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 341 11th Street, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 341 11th Street, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 341 11th Street, Lakewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 341 11th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

341 11th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 1984 and has a total of 3,222 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 341 11th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $655,100, the tax amount paid for 341 11th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $15,047.

When was 341 11th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

341 11th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 11/16/2025 for $100,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 341 11th Street, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 341 11th Street, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2025 $100,000
09/02/2025 $1,750,000
11/14/2023 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 341 11th Street, Lakewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 341 11th Street, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/02/2026 - D
01/06/2026 - R
Mortgage
11/16/2025 - D
12/02/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/02/2025 - D
09/04/2025 - R
Mortgage
09/02/2025 - D
09/04/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/14/2023 - D
11/30/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/11/1981 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 341 11th Street, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 341 11th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,048
Current property tax $15,867
Market value $655,100

Assessment History for 341 11th Street, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 341 11th Street, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $655,100 $655,100 2.297 $15,048 -3.24%
2024 $655,100 $655,100 2.374 $15,552 +4.86%
2023 $655,100 $655,100 2.264 $14,831 +2.96%
2022 $655,100 $655,100 2.199 $14,406 0.00%
2021 $655,100 $655,100 2.199 $14,406 -0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 341 11th Street, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 341 11th Street, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshiva Topras Emes NR Private K-4 0 0.05
Bais Faiga School For Girls NR Private K-8 2,335 0.15
Bais Yaakov of Lakewood NR Private K-8 0 0.16
United Talmudical Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.25
Cheder Eitz Chaim NR Private K-3 62 0.25

Nearest middle schools

Bais Faiga School For Girls NR Private K-8 2,335 0.15
Bais Yaakov of Lakewood NR Private K-8 0 0.16
United Talmudical Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.25
Bais Rochel NR Private PK-8 735 0.30
Mesivta Of Lakewood NR Private 8-12 350 0.36

Nearest high schools

Mesivta Keser Torah NR Private 9-11 33 0.32
Mesivta Of Lakewood NR Private 8-12 350 0.36