Ocean County  »  08701  »  7th St  »  118 7th St

118 7th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

118 7th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

118 7th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 118 7th Street, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 130
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 118 7th Street, Lakewood

Sale date 12/18/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,655

Lot & Building Information for 118 7th Street, Lakewood

Building sqft 7,491
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.172

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 118 7th Street, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 118 7th Street, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 118 7th Street, Lakewood

How many square feet does 118 7th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 have?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 118 7th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 has a total of 7,491 square feet.

What is the market value of 118 7th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

The current market value is $233,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 118 7th Street, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118 7th Street, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2024 $1
07/14/2021 $560,000
06/23/2015 $380,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 118 7th Street, Lakewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 118 7th Street, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/18/2024 - D
12/24/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/11/2024 - D
07/18/2024 - R
Mortgage
07/14/2021 - D
07/21/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/23/2015 - D
06/26/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/02/2011 - D
09/15/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/19/2010 - D
08/27/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/17/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/17/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 118 7th Street, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 118 7th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,363
Current property tax $5,655
Market value $233,500

Assessment History for 118 7th Street, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118 7th Street, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $233,500 $233,500 2.297 $5,363 -3.24%
2024 $233,500 $233,500 2.374 $5,543 -39.17%
2023 $402,500 $402,500 2.264 $9,113 +2.96%
2022 $402,500 $402,500 2.199 $8,851 0.00%
2021 $402,500 $402,500 2.199 $8,851 -0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 118 7th Street, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 118 7th Street, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clifton Ave Grade School 6 Public 2-5 357 0.13
Satmar Cheder/United Talmudical Academy NR Private K-8 234 0.18
Bais Sarah Inc NR Private K 7 0.24
Cheder Eitz Chaim NR Private K-3 62 0.31
Yeshiva K'tana Of Lakewood NR Private K-12 849 0.32

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva K'tana Of Lakewood NR Private K-12 849 0.32
Bais Yaakov Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 0.34
Cheder Bnai Torah NR Private K-8 393 0.34
Mesivta Of Lakewood NR Private 8-12 350 0.35

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Toras Yisroel Inc NR Private 9-12 92 0.04
Mesivta Keser Torah NR Private 9-11 33 0.27