Ocean County  »  08701  »  7th St  »  22 7th St

22 7th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

22 7th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 7th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 7th Street, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 157
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 7th Street, Lakewood

Current property tax $9,106

Lot & Building Information for 22 7th Street, Lakewood

Building sqft 1,724
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1925
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 22 7th Street, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 22 7th Street, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 7th Street, Lakewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 7th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

22 7th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,724 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 7th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $376,500, the tax amount paid for 22 7th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $8,648.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 7th Street, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 7th Street, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22 7th Street, Lakewood

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 22 7th Street, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 22 7th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,938
Current property tax $9,106
Market value $376,500

Assessment History for 22 7th Street, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 7th Street, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $376,500 $376,500 2.374 $8,938 +4.86%
2023 $376,500 $376,500 2.264 $8,524 +2.96%
2022 $376,500 $376,500 2.199 $8,279 0.00%
2021 $376,500 $376,500 2.199 $8,279 -0.27%
2020 $376,500 $376,500 2.205 $8,302 +3.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 7th Street, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 7th Street, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Satmar Cheder/United Talmudical Academy NR Private K-8 234 0.12
Bais Sarah Inc NR Private K 7 0.22
Clifton Ave Grade School 6 Public 2-5 357 0.23
Cheder Eitz Chaim NR Private K-3 62 0.33
Yeshiva K'tana Of Lakewood NR Private K-12 849 0.33

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva K'tana Of Lakewood NR Private K-12 849 0.33
Bais Rochel NR Private PK-8 735 0.41
Bais Yaakov Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 0.44
Cheder Bnai Torah NR Private K-8 393 0.44

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Toras Yisroel Inc NR Private 9-12 92 0.14
Yeshiva Keren Hatorah NR Private 9-12 130 0.33