Ocean County  »  08701  »  Lawrence Ave  »  320 Lawrence Ave

320 Lawrence Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

320 Lawrence Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 320 Lawrence Avenue, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 168
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 320 Lawrence Avenue, Lakewood

Current property tax $10,078

Lot & Building Information for 320 Lawrence Avenue, Lakewood

Building sqft 2,020
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.075
Year built 1989
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 320 Lawrence Avenue, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 320 Lawrence Avenue, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 320 Lawrence Avenue, Lakewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 320 Lawrence Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

320 Lawrence Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,020 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 320 Lawrence Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $416,100, the tax amount paid for 320 Lawrence Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $9,557.

When was 320 Lawrence Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold?

320 Lawrence Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 05/07/1992.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 320 Lawrence Avenue, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 Lawrence Avenue, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 320 Lawrence Avenue, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/07/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 320 Lawrence Avenue, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 320 Lawrence Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,558
Current property tax $10,078
Market value $416,100

Assessment History for 320 Lawrence Avenue, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 Lawrence Avenue, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $416,100 $416,100 2.297 $9,558 -3.24%
2024 $416,100 $416,100 2.374 $9,878 +4.86%
2023 $416,100 $416,100 2.264 $9,421 +2.96%
2022 $416,100 $416,100 2.199 $9,150 0.00%
2021 $416,100 $416,100 2.199 $9,150 -0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 Lawrence Avenue, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 Lawrence Avenue, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bnos Tzippa NR Private K-4 97 0.12
Satmar Cheder/United Talmudical Academy NR Private K-8 234 0.21
Bnos Bina Girls School NR Private PK-8 424 0.24
Bnos Bina Girls School NR Private PK-8 424 0.24
Cheder Eitz Chaim NR Private K-3 62 0.28

Nearest middle schools

Bnos Bina Girls School NR Private PK-8 424 0.24
Bais Rochel NR Private PK-8 735 0.28
Bnos Melech NR Private K-7 453 0.32
United Talmudical Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.49

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Chayei Olam NR Private 9-12 61 0.06
Yeshiva Gedola Ohr Chadosh NR Private 11-12 12 0.06
Ohr Chodosh High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.34