Ocean County  »  08701  »  E County Line Rd  »  911 E County Line Rd

911 East County Line Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

911 East County Line Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 911 East County Line Road, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 174.11
Lot 43.07

Sales & Tax Overview for 911 East County Line Road, Lakewood

Sale date 04/07/2022
Sale price $8,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $149,554

Lot & Building Information for 911 East County Line Road, Lakewood

Building sqft 30,009
Building class Store
Acreage 1.5
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 911 East County Line Road, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 911 East County Line Road, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 911 East County Line Road, Lakewood

How many sq. ft. does 911 East County Line Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 911 East County Line Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 has a total of 30,009 square feet and a current price per square foot of $296.

What is the year built & the current market value of 911 East County Line Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

911 East County Line Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,174,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 911 East County Line Road, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 911 East County Line Road, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2022 $8,900,000

Title Documents for 911 East County Line Road, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/07/2022 - D
06/27/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/07/2022 - D
06/27/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/02/2020 - D
10/13/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/24/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 911 East County Line Road, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 911 East County Line Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $141,835
Current property tax $149,554
Market value $6,174,800

Assessment History for 911 East County Line Road, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 911 East County Line Road, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,174,800 $6,174,800 2.297 $141,835 -3.24%
2024 $6,174,800 $6,174,800 2.374 $146,590 +4.86%
2023 $6,174,800 $6,174,800 2.264 $139,797 +2.96%
2022 $6,174,800 $6,174,800 2.199 $135,784 0.00%
2021 $6,174,800 $6,174,800 2.199 $135,784 -0.27%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 139,149
Median age 18.2
Average household income $100,999
Family households 78.7%
Occupied housing units 31,469
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 4.36
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $577,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 911 East County Line Road, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 911 East County Line Road, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 911 East County Line Road, Lakewood

Here are the neighbors for 911 East County Line Road, Lakewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
913 E County Line Rd, Lakewood 04/07/2022 $8,900,000
1403 Twin Oaks Dr, Lakewood 3,484 06/03/2011 $425,000
1401 Twin Oaks Dr, Lakewood 3,193 01/27/2014 $449,000
1400 Twin Oaks Dr, Lakewood 3,284 05/05/2003
939 E County Line Rd, Lakewood 987 01/14/2005 $230,000
941 E County Line Rd, Lakewood 766 05/22/2007 $1
1502 Twin Oaks Dr, Lakewood 3,274 08/15/2017 $680,000