Ocean County  »  08701  »  Todd CT  »  1229 Todd CT

1229 Todd Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

1229 Todd Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1229 Todd Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1229 Todd Court, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 186.04
Lot 14
Neighborhood Greenville - Lanes Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 1229 Todd Court, Lakewood

Sale date 09/11/2022
Sale price $760,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,795

Lot & Building Information for 1229 Todd Court, Lakewood

Building sqft 1,692
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.288
Year built 1977
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1229 Todd Court, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 1229 Todd Court, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1229 Todd Court, Lakewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1229 Todd Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

1229 Todd Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,692 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1229 Todd Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $445,700, the tax amount paid for 1229 Todd Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $10,237.

When was 1229 Todd Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1229 Todd Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 09/11/2022 for $760,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1229 Todd Court, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1229 Todd Court, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2022 $760,000
04/20/2016 $10
11/01/2005 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1229 Todd Court, Lakewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1229 Todd Court, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/11/2022 - D
09/14/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/05/2021 - D
10/14/2021 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2051
04/20/2016 - D
08/16/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/01/2005 - D
11/16/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/27/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1229 Todd Court, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 1229 Todd Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,238
Current property tax $10,795
Market value $445,700

Assessment History for 1229 Todd Court, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1229 Todd Court, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $445,700 $445,700 2.297 $10,238 -3.24%
2024 $445,700 $445,700 2.374 $10,581 +4.86%
2023 $445,700 $445,700 2.264 $10,091 +22.46%
2022 $374,700 $374,700 2.199 $8,240 0.00%
2021 $374,700 $374,700 2.199 $8,240 -0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1229 Todd Court, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1229 Todd Court, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 366 0.38
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 366 0.38
Piner Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 428 0.38
Piner Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 428 0.38
Calvary Academy NR Private PK-12 247 0.49

Nearest middle schools

Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 366 0.38
Calvary Academy NR Private PK-12 247 0.49
Howell Twp M S South 4 Public 6-8 796 0.89
Yeshiva Gedolah Keren Hatorah NR Private 125 1.08
Lakewood Middle School 4 Public 6-8 995 1.50

Nearest high schools

Calvary Academy NR Private PK-12 247 0.49
Shalva High School NR Private 9-12 24 0.83
Yeshiva Gedolah Keren Hatorah NR Private 125 1.08