Ocean County  »  08701  »  Lanes Mill Rd  »  1501 Lanes Mill Rd

1501 Lanes Mill Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1501 Lanes Mill Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1501 Lanes Mill Road, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 187
Lot 73
Neighborhood Greenville - Lanes Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 1501 Lanes Mill Road, Lakewood

Sale date 06/27/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1501 Lanes Mill Road, Lakewood

Building sqft 16,436
Building class School (660)
Acreage 1.4
Year built 2021

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1501 Lanes Mill Road, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 1501 Lanes Mill Road, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1501 Lanes Mill Road, Lakewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1501 Lanes Mill Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

1501 Lanes Mill Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2021 and has a total of 16,436 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1501 Lanes Mill Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,553,100, the tax amount paid for 1501 Lanes Mill Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $81,614.

When was 1501 Lanes Mill Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1501 Lanes Mill Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 06/27/2019 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1501 Lanes Mill Road, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1501 Lanes Mill Road, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2019 $1
05/16/2019 $1
01/11/2018 $1,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1501 Lanes Mill Road, Lakewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1501 Lanes Mill Road, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/18/2021 - D
08/24/2021 - R
Mortgage Modification
06/27/2019 - D
07/02/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/27/2019 - D
07/02/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/16/2019 - D
09/23/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/11/2018 - D
02/27/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/11/2018 - D
02/27/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/05/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1501 Lanes Mill Road, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 1501 Lanes Mill Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $81,615
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,553,100

Assessment History for 1501 Lanes Mill Road, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1501 Lanes Mill Road, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,553,100 $3,553,100 2.297 $81,615 -3.24%
2024 $3,553,100 $3,553,100 2.374 $84,351 +4.86%
2023 $3,553,100 $3,553,100 2.264 $80,442 +2.96%
2022 $3,553,100 $3,553,100 2.199 $78,133 +538.93%
2021 $556,100 $556,100 2.199 $12,229 -0.27%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 139,149
Median age 18.2
Average household income $100,999
Family households 78.7%
Occupied housing units 31,469
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 4.36
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $577,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1501 Lanes Mill Road, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1501 Lanes Mill Road, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1501 Lanes Mill Road, Lakewood

Here are the neighbors for 1501 Lanes Mill Road, Lakewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1535 Cindy CT, Lakewood 1,679 08/20/2013 $287,000
1519 Cindy CT, Lakewood 2,093 03/15/2013 $350,000
1389 Alvarado Ave, Lakewood 2,376 09/19/2016 $385,000
1514 Cindy CT, Lakewood 3,056 03/20/2015 $1
1527 Cindy CT, Lakewood 2,095 12/14/2009 $275,000
1500 Cindy CT, Lakewood 1,510 04/21/2020 $455,000
1383 Alvarado Ave, Lakewood 1,156 02/12/2026 $200
1385 Alvarado Ave, Lakewood 2,206 12/16/2020 $445,000