105 Leonard Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
105 Leonard Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 105 Leonard Street, Lakewood |
| Zip code | 08701 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Lakewood Township |
| Block | 227 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Leonard Street, Lakewood
| Sale date | 02/03/2015 |
| Sale price | $501,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $17,652 |
Lot & Building Information for 105 Leonard Street, Lakewood
| Building sqft | 3,816 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 2015 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 105 Leonard Street, Lakewood
- • Improvements for 105 Leonard Street, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 105 Leonard Street, Lakewood
105 Leonard Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2015 and has a total of 3,816 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 105 Leonard Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $728,800, the tax amount paid for 105 Leonard Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $16,740.
When was 105 Leonard Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?105 Leonard Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 02/03/2015 for $501,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 105 Leonard Street, Lakewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Leonard Street, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 105 Leonard Street, Lakewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 105 Leonard Street, Lakewood
Access detailed property tax data for 105 Leonard Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $16,741 |
| Current property tax | $17,652 |
| Market value | $728,800 |
Assessment History for 105 Leonard Street, Lakewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Leonard Street, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $728,800 | $728,800 | 2.297 | $16,741 | -3.24% |
| 2024 | $728,800 | $728,800 | 2.374 | $17,302 | +4.86% |
| 2023 | $728,800 | $728,800 | 2.264 | $16,500 | +2.96% |
| 2022 | $728,800 | $728,800 | 2.199 | $16,026 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $728,800 | $728,800 | 2.199 | $16,026 | -0.27% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Leonard Street, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Leonard Street, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bnos Melech | NR | Private | K-7 | 453 | 0.11 |
| Bnos Bina Girls School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 424 | 0.26 |
| Bnos Tzippa | NR | Private | K-4 | 97 | 0.33 |
| Satmar Cheder/United Talmudical Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 234 | 0.53 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bnos Melech | NR | Private | K-7 | 453 | 0.11 |
| Bais Rochel | NR | Private | PK-8 | 735 | 0.59 |
| Lakewood Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 995 | 0.63 |