Ocean County  »  08701  »  E 7th St  »  131 E 7th St

131 East 7th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

131 East 7th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131 East 7th Street, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 231
Lot 30

Sales & Tax Overview for 131 East 7th Street, Lakewood

Sale date 09/11/2024
Sale price $899,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,839

Lot & Building Information for 131 East 7th Street, Lakewood

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.172

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 131 East 7th Street, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 131 East 7th Street, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131 East 7th Street, Lakewood

What is the market value of 131 East 7th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

The current market value is $158,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131 East 7th Street, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 East 7th Street, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2024 $899,000
10/07/2016 $435,000
06/29/2016 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 131 East 7th Street, Lakewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 131 East 7th Street, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/11/2024 - D
09/13/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/07/2016 - D
11/01/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/29/2016 - D
07/18/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/07/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 131 East 7th Street, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 131 East 7th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,641
Current property tax $3,839
Market value $158,500

Assessment History for 131 East 7th Street, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 East 7th Street, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $158,500 $158,500 2.297 $3,641 -3.24%
2024 $158,500 $158,500 2.374 $3,763 +4.86%
2023 $158,500 $158,500 2.264 $3,588 +2.96%
2022 $158,500 $158,500 2.199 $3,485 0.00%
2021 $158,500 $158,500 2.199 $3,485 -0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131 East 7th Street, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131 East 7th Street, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bnos Melech NR Private K-7 453 0.26
Satmar Cheder/United Talmudical Academy NR Private K-8 234 0.29
Bnos Tzippa NR Private K-4 97 0.37
Ella G Clarke Elementary School 6 Public 3-5 266 0.40
Bais Sarah Inc NR Private K 7 0.43

Nearest middle schools

Bnos Melech NR Private K-7 453 0.26
Bnos Bina Girls School NR Private PK-8 424 0.44
Bais Rochel NR Private PK-8 735 0.53
Yeshiva K'tana Of Lakewood NR Private K-12 849 0.55

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Chayei Olam NR Private 9-12 61 0.29
Yeshiva Gedola Ohr Chadosh NR Private 11-12 12 0.33
Ohr Chodosh High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.38