Ocean County  »  08701  »  E 5th St  »  306 E 5th St

306 East 5th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

306 East 5th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 306 East 5th Street, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 242
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 306 East 5th Street, Lakewood

Sale date 09/29/2025
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,466

Lot & Building Information for 306 East 5th Street, Lakewood

Building sqft 4,024
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.182

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 306 East 5th Street, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 306 East 5th Street, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 306 East 5th Street, Lakewood

How many sq. ft. does 306 East 5th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 306 East 5th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 has a total of 4,024 square feet and a current price per square foot of $397.

What is the market value of 306 East 5th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

The current market value is $143,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 306 East 5th Street, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 306 East 5th Street, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2025 $1,600,000
12/14/2022 $762,132
05/25/1989 $110,292
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 306 East 5th Street, Lakewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 306 East 5th Street, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/29/2025 - D
10/16/2025 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2055
09/29/2025 - D
10/16/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/28/2023 - D
12/29/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/15/2022 - D
01/03/2023 - R
Mortgage 12/31/2023
12/14/2022 - D
01/03/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/25/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 306 East 5th Street, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 306 East 5th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,287
Current property tax $3,466
Market value $143,100

Assessment History for 306 East 5th Street, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 306 East 5th Street, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $143,100 $143,100 2.297 $3,287 -47.97%
2024 $266,100 $266,100 2.374 $6,317 +4.86%
2023 $266,100 $266,100 2.264 $6,025 +2.96%
2022 $266,100 $266,100 2.199 $5,852 0.00%
2021 $266,100 $266,100 2.199 $5,852 -0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 306 East 5th Street, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 306 East 5th Street, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ella G Clarke Elementary School 6 Public 3-5 266 0.21
Bais Faiga Park Avenue Campus NR Private PK, 1-2 0 0.38
Bais Faiga Park Avenue Campus NR Private PK, 1-2 0 0.38
Lakewood Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K 236 0.39
Lakewood Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K 236 0.39

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Masoras Avos NR Private PK-8 441 0.41
Satmar Cheder/United Talmudical Academy NR Private K-8 234 0.45
Bnos Melech NR Private K-7 453 0.45
Yeshiva K'tana Of Lakewood NR Private K-12 849 0.47
Lakewood Middle School 4 Public 6-8 995 0.54

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva K'tana Of Lakewood NR Private K-12 849 0.47
Yeshiva Keren Hatorah NR Private 9-12 130 0.49