Ocean County  »  08701  »  Drake Rd  »  45 Drake Rd

45 Drake Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

45 Drake Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Drake Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Drake Road, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 251.01
Lot 34
Neighborhood South Lakewood

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Drake Road, Lakewood

Sale date 09/27/2012
Sale price $440,000
Current property tax $12,226

Lot & Building Information for 45 Drake Road, Lakewood

Building sqft 2,594
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.21
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 45 Drake Road, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 45 Drake Road, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Drake Road, Lakewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Drake Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

45 Drake Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,594 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Drake Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $492,000, the tax amount paid for 45 Drake Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $11,301.

When was 45 Drake Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 Drake Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 09/27/2012 for $440,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Drake Road, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Drake Road, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2012 $440,000
04/26/2000 $205,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Drake Road, Lakewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 45 Drake Road, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/27/2012 - D
10/18/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/26/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Drake Road, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Drake Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,680
Current property tax $12,226
Market value $492,000

Assessment History for 45 Drake Road, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Drake Road, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $492,000 $492,000 2.374 $11,680 +4.86%
2023 $492,000 $492,000 2.264 $11,139 +2.96%
2022 $492,000 $492,000 2.199 $10,819 0.00%
2021 $492,000 $492,000 2.199 $10,819 -0.27%
2020 $492,000 $492,000 2.205 $10,849 +3.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Drake Road, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Drake Road, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshiva Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 258 0.16
Yeshiva Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 258 0.16
Yeshive Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 255 0.16
Yeshive Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 255 0.16
Yeshiva Even Yisroel NR Private K-6 231 0.20

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 258 0.16
Yeshive Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 255 0.16
Talmud Torah Ohr Elchonon NR Private 1-8 192 0.47
Yeshiva Toras Aron NR Private K-8 941 0.83
Christa Mcauliffe Mid School 4 Public 6-8 722 0.97

Nearest high schools

Yeshivas Lekach Tov Inc. NR Private 9-12 52 0.42
Bais Yaakov High School Of Lakewood NR Private 9-12 592 0.59