Ocean County  »  08701  »  Niemann Rd  »  66 Niemann Rd

66 Niemann Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

66 Niemann Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Niemann Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Niemann Road, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 251.03
Lot 30
Neighborhood South Lakewood

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Niemann Road, Lakewood

Sale date 12/29/2016
Sale price $2,300,000
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 66 Niemann Road, Lakewood

Building sqft 2,276
Building class Other School Property (15B)
Acreage 1.5
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 66 Niemann Road, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 66 Niemann Road, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Niemann Road, Lakewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 66 Niemann Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

66 Niemann Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,276 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 66 Niemann Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,045,200, the tax amount paid for 66 Niemann Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $24,008.

When was 66 Niemann Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

66 Niemann Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 12/29/2016 for $2,300,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Niemann Road, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Niemann Road, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2016 $2,300,000
08/29/2012 $317,370
12/31/1990 $145,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 66 Niemann Road, Lakewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 66 Niemann Road, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/28/2022 - D
05/04/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/21/2020 - D
02/25/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/29/2016 - D
02/03/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/29/2012 - D
10/09/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/31/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Niemann Road, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Niemann Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $24,813
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,045,200

Assessment History for 66 Niemann Road, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Niemann Road, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,045,200 $1,045,200 2.374 $24,813 +4.86%
2023 $1,045,200 $1,045,200 2.264 $23,663 +2.96%
2022 $1,045,200 $1,045,200 2.199 $22,984 0.00%
2021 $1,045,200 $1,045,200 2.199 $22,984 -0.27%
2020 $1,045,200 $1,045,200 2.205 $23,047 +12.54%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 136,784
Median age 18
Average household income $95,921
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 31,224
Owner occupied units 50.8%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1993
Median value for units with a mortgage $508,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $336,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Niemann Road, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Niemann Road, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 66 Niemann Road, Lakewood

Here are the neighbors for 66 Niemann Road, Lakewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
601 James St, Lakewood 1,580 09/07/2017 $1,682,200
210 Glen Ave S, Lakewood 5,287 12/04/2025 $10
64 Drake Rd, Lakewood 1,548 12/30/2011 $1
208 Glen Ave S, Lakewood 5,274 11/14/2003 $100,000
2 Cedar Dr, Lakewood 2,430 12/29/2025 $100
40 Niemann Rd, Lakewood 23,007 01/14/2021 $950,000
204 Glen Ave S, Lakewood 6,181 11/07/2006 $200,000
14 Cedar Dr, Lakewood 8,982 06/08/2018 $10
50 Niemann Rd, Lakewood 30,068 12/29/2016 $2,300,000