Ocean County  »  08701  »  Flintlock Dr  »  169 Flintlock Dr

169 Flintlock Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

169 Flintlock Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 169 Flintlock Drive, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 284.11
Lot 4
Neighborhood South Lakewood

Sales & Tax Overview for 169 Flintlock Drive, Lakewood

Sale date 10/17/2011
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,913

Lot & Building Information for 169 Flintlock Drive, Lakewood

Building sqft 2,319
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.286
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 169 Flintlock Drive, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 169 Flintlock Drive, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 169 Flintlock Drive, Lakewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 169 Flintlock Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

169 Flintlock Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,319 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 169 Flintlock Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $409,300, the tax amount paid for 169 Flintlock Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $9,401.

When was 169 Flintlock Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

169 Flintlock Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 10/17/2011 for $400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 169 Flintlock Drive, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 169 Flintlock Drive, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2011 $400,000
05/16/1979 $53,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 169 Flintlock Drive, Lakewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 169 Flintlock Drive, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/26/2024 - D
09/03/2024 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2054
10/17/2011 - D
11/02/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/16/1979 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 169 Flintlock Drive, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 169 Flintlock Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,402
Current property tax $9,913
Market value $409,300

Assessment History for 169 Flintlock Drive, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 169 Flintlock Drive, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $409,300 $409,300 2.297 $9,402 -3.24%
2024 $409,300 $409,300 2.374 $9,717 +4.86%
2023 $409,300 $409,300 2.264 $9,267 +2.96%
2022 $409,300 $409,300 2.199 $9,001 0.00%
2021 $409,300 $409,300 2.199 $9,001 -0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 169 Flintlock Drive, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 169 Flintlock Drive, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shalom Torah Center NR Private PK-8 210 0.25
Shalom Torah Center NR Private PK-8 210 0.25
Bnos Penina NR Private K-8 199 0.50
Yeshiva Toras Aron NR Private K-6 686 0.52
Yeshiva Toras Aron NR Private K-8 941 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Shalom Torah Center NR Private PK-8 210 0.25
Bnos Penina NR Private K-8 199 0.50
Yeshiva Toras Aron NR Private K-8 941 0.53
Bnot Yisroel Elementary School NR Private PK-12 425 0.56
Sephardic Bet Yaakov NR Private K-10 331 0.56

Nearest high schools

Bais Yaakov High School Of Lakewood NR Private 9-12 592 0.49
Bais Yaakov High School NR Private 9-12 593 0.49
Bnot Yisroel Elementary School NR Private PK-12 425 0.56