Ocean County  »  08701  »  Evian CT  »  9 Evian CT

9 Evian Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

9 Evian Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Evian Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Evian Court, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 411
Lot 3.05

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Evian Court, Lakewood

Current property tax $14,956

Lot & Building Information for 9 Evian Court, Lakewood

Building sqft 3,180
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.273
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Evian Court, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 9 Evian Court, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Evian Court, Lakewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Evian Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

9 Evian Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2002 and has a total of 3,180 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Evian Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $617,500, the tax amount paid for 9 Evian Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $14,183.

When was 9 Evian Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold?

9 Evian Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 09/04/2002.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Evian Court, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Evian Court, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Evian Court, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/05/2021 - D
04/13/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2051
03/25/2021 - D
04/13/2021 - R
Mortgage Modification
06/03/2015 - D
06/21/2023 - R
Mortgage 06/03/2045
09/04/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Evian Court, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Evian Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,184
Current property tax $14,956
Market value $617,500

Assessment History for 9 Evian Court, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Evian Court, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $617,500 $617,500 2.297 $14,184 -3.24%
2024 $617,500 $617,500 2.374 $14,659 +4.86%
2023 $617,500 $617,500 2.264 $13,980 +2.96%
2022 $617,500 $617,500 2.199 $13,579 0.00%
2021 $617,500 $617,500 2.199 $13,579 -0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Evian Court, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Evian Court, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shalom Torah Center NR Private PK-8 210 0.17
Shalom Torah Center NR Private PK-8 210 0.17
Sephardic Bet Yaakov NR Private K-10 331 0.21
Bnot Yisroel Elementary School NR Private PK-12 425 0.21
Bnot Yisroel Elementary School NR Private PK-12 425 0.21

Nearest middle schools

Shalom Torah Center NR Private PK-8 210 0.17
Sephardic Bet Yaakov NR Private K-10 331 0.21
Bnot Yisroel Elementary School NR Private PK-12 425 0.21
Bnos Penina NR Private K-8 199 0.26
Yeshiva Toras Aron NR Private 1-9 965 0.44

Nearest high schools

Sephardic Bet Yaakov NR Private K-10 331 0.21
Bnot Yisroel Elementary School NR Private PK-12 425 0.21