201 A Henry Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
201 A Henry Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 201 A Henry Street, Lakewood |
| Zip code | 08701 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Lakewood Township |
| Block | 411 |
| Lot | 57 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 201 A Henry Street, Lakewood
| Sale date | 10/10/2019 |
| Sale price | $342,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $20,534 |
Lot & Building Information for 201 A Henry Street, Lakewood
| Building sqft | 4,756 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.293 |
| Year built | 2023 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 201 A Henry Street, Lakewood
- • Improvements for 201 A Henry Street, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 201 A Henry Street, Lakewood
201 A Henry Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2023 and has a total of 4,756 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 201 A Henry Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $847,800, the tax amount paid for 201 A Henry Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $19,473.
When was 201 A Henry Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?201 A Henry Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 10/10/2019 for $342,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 201 A Henry Street, Lakewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 A Henry Street, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 201 A Henry Street, Lakewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 201 A Henry Street, Lakewood
Access detailed property tax data for 201 A Henry Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $19,474 |
| Current property tax | $20,534 |
| Market value | $847,800 |
Assessment History for 201 A Henry Street, Lakewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 A Henry Street, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $847,800 | $847,800 | 2.297 | $19,474 | -3.24% |
| 2024 | $847,800 | $847,800 | 2.374 | $20,127 | +314.84% |
| 2023 | $214,300 | $214,300 | 2.264 | $4,852 | +2.96% |
| 2022 | $214,300 | $214,300 | 2.199 | $4,712 | -40.04% |
| 2021 | $357,400 | $357,400 | 2.199 | $7,859 | -0.27% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 A Henry Street, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 A Henry Street, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shalom Torah Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 210 | 0.23 |
| Shalom Torah Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 210 | 0.23 |
| Sephardic Bet Yaakov | NR | Private | K-10 | 331 | 0.27 |
| Bnot Yisroel Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 425 | 0.27 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shalom Torah Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 210 | 0.23 |
| Sephardic Bet Yaakov | NR | Private | K-10 | 331 | 0.27 |
| Bnos Penina | NR | Private | K-8 | 199 | 0.35 |
| Yeshiva Toras Aron | NR | Private | 1-9 | 965 | 0.36 |