Ocean County  »  08701  »  Edgewood CT  »  6 Edgewood CT

6 Edgewood Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

6 Edgewood Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Edgewood Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Edgewood Court, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 415
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Edgewood Court, Lakewood

Sale date 11/12/2025
Sale price $630,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,839

Lot & Building Information for 6 Edgewood Court, Lakewood

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.172

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Edgewood Court, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 6 Edgewood Court, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Edgewood Court, Lakewood

What is the market value of 6 Edgewood Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

The current market value is $158,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Edgewood Court, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Edgewood Court, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2025 $630,000
12/22/2022 $1
05/23/2013 $155,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Edgewood Court, Lakewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Edgewood Court, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/12/2025 - D
11/17/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/22/2022 - D
01/06/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/23/2013 - D
06/06/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/31/2011 - D
06/07/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/16/2011 - D
02/24/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/2004 - D
07/30/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/11/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Edgewood Court, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Edgewood Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,641
Current property tax $3,839
Market value $158,500

Assessment History for 6 Edgewood Court, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Edgewood Court, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $158,500 $158,500 2.297 $3,641 -39.46%
2024 $253,300 $253,300 2.374 $6,013 +4.86%
2023 $253,300 $253,300 2.264 $5,735 +2.96%
2022 $253,300 $253,300 2.199 $5,570 0.00%
2021 $253,300 $253,300 2.199 $5,570 -0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Edgewood Court, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Edgewood Court, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshiva Toras Aron NR Private 1-9 965 0.09
Bais Rivka Rochel School NR Private 0 0.13
Yeshiva Mesoras Hatorah NR Private K-4 90 0.28
Yeshiva Oros Yisroel NR Private 24 0.40
Shalom Torah Center NR Private PK-8 210 0.49

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Toras Aron NR Private 1-9 965 0.09
Bais Rivka Rochel School NR Private 0 0.13
Yeshiva Oros Yisroel NR Private 24 0.40
Shalom Torah Center NR Private PK-8 210 0.49
Bnot Yisroel Elementary School NR Private PK-12 425 0.57

Nearest high schools

Bais Rivka Rochel School NR Private 0 0.13
Yeshiva Oros Yisroel NR Private 24 0.40
Mikor Hatorah NR Private 9-12 70 0.42
Mikor Hatorah NR Private 9-12 53 0.42