874 A Morris Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 874 A Morris Avenue, Lakewood |
| Zip code | 08701 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Lakewood Township |
| Block | 427 |
| Lot | 2 |
| Neighborhood | Seven Stars |
Sales & Tax Overview for 874 A Morris Avenue, Lakewood
| Sale date | 07/16/2009 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $20,495 |
Lot & Building Information for 874 A Morris Avenue, Lakewood
| Building sqft | 4,894 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.253 |
| Year built | 2022 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 874 A Morris Avenue, Lakewood
- • Improvements for 874 A Morris Avenue, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 874 A Morris Avenue, Lakewood
874 A Morris Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2022 and has a total of 4,894 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 874 A Morris Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $846,200, the tax amount paid for 874 A Morris Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $19,437.
When was 874 A Morris Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?874 A Morris Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 07/16/2009 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 874 A Morris Avenue, Lakewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 874 A Morris Avenue, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 874 A Morris Avenue, Lakewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 874 A Morris Avenue, Lakewood
Access detailed property tax data for 874 A Morris Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $19,437 |
| Current property tax | $20,495 |
| Market value | $846,200 |
Assessment History for 874 A Morris Avenue, Lakewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 874 A Morris Avenue, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846,200 | $846,200 | 2.297 | $19,437 | -3.24% |
| 2024 | $846,200 | $846,200 | 2.374 | $20,089 | +360.94% |
| 2023 | $192,500 | $192,500 | 2.264 | $4,358 | +2.96% |
| 2022 | $192,500 | $192,500 | 2.199 | $4,233 | -50.45% |
| 2021 | $388,500 | $388,500 | 2.199 | $8,543 | -0.27% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 874 A Morris Avenue, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 874 A Morris Avenue, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheder Toras Zev | NR | Private | K-2 | 220 | 0.30 |
| Talmud Torah Darchei Avoseinu | NR | Private | K-6 | 150 | 0.46 |
| Bnos Brocha | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 404 | 0.59 |
| Bnos Brocha | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 404 | 0.59 |
| Bnos Penina | NR | Private | K-8 | 199 | 0.73 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bnos Brocha | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 404 | 0.59 |
| Bnos Penina | NR | Private | K-8 | 199 | 0.73 |
| Sephardic Bet Yaakov | NR | Private | K-10 | 331 | 0.73 |
| Bnot Yisroel Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 425 | 0.73 |
| Uta of Lakewood Inc. | NR | Private | PK-8 | 340 | 0.74 |
Nearest high schools