94 Faraday Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
94 Faraday Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 94 Faraday Avenue, Lakewood |
| Zip code | 08701 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Lakewood Township |
| Block | 508.02 |
| Lot | 11 |
| Neighborhood | South Lakewood |
Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Faraday Avenue, Lakewood
| Sale date | 10/15/2004 |
| Sale price | $375,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $14,929 |
Lot & Building Information for 94 Faraday Avenue, Lakewood
| Building sqft | 3,172 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 2.201 |
| Year built | 2004 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 94 Faraday Avenue, Lakewood
- • Improvements for 94 Faraday Avenue, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 94 Faraday Avenue, Lakewood
94 Faraday Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,172 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 94 Faraday Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $616,400, the tax amount paid for 94 Faraday Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $14,158.
When was 94 Faraday Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?94 Faraday Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 10/15/2004 for $375,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 94 Faraday Avenue, Lakewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Faraday Avenue, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2004 | $375,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 94 Faraday Avenue, Lakewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 94 Faraday Avenue, Lakewood
Access detailed property tax data for 94 Faraday Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $14,159 |
| Current property tax | $14,929 |
| Market value | $616,400 |
Assessment History for 94 Faraday Avenue, Lakewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Faraday Avenue, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $616,400 | $616,400 | 2.297 | $14,159 | -3.24% |
| 2024 | $616,400 | $616,400 | 2.374 | $14,633 | +4.86% |
| 2023 | $616,400 | $616,400 | 2.264 | $13,955 | +2.96% |
| 2022 | $616,400 | $616,400 | 2.199 | $13,555 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $616,400 | $616,400 | 2.199 | $13,555 | -0.27% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Faraday Avenue, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Faraday Avenue, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nachlas Bars Yaakov | NR | Private | PK-4 | 266 | 0.19 |
| Nachlas Bars Yaakov | NR | Private | PK-4 | 266 | 0.19 |
| Talmud Torah Ohr Elchonon | NR | Private | 1-8 | 192 | 0.29 |
| Yeshiva Even Yisroel | NR | Private | K-6 | 231 | 0.57 |
| Yeshive Toras Emes | NR | Private | PK-8 | 255 | 0.68 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshive Toras Emes | NR | Private | PK-8 | 255 | 0.68 |
| Yeshiva Toras Emes | NR | Private | PK-8 | 258 | 0.68 |
| Christa Mcauliffe Mid School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 722 | 1.02 |