15 Pearl Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
15 Pearl Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15 Pearl Street, Lakewood |
| Zip code | 08701 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Lakewood Township |
| Block | 538 |
| Lot | 39 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Pearl Street, Lakewood
| Sale date | 08/02/2023 |
| Sale price | $640,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,778 |
Lot & Building Information for 15 Pearl Street, Lakewood
| Building sqft | 3,842 |
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.127 |
| Year built | 2024 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 15 Pearl Street, Lakewood
- • Improvements for 15 Pearl Street, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15 Pearl Street, Lakewood
This Vacant Land (1) located at 15 Pearl Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 has a total of 3,842 square feet and a current price per square foot of $166.
What is the year built & the current market value of 15 Pearl Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701?15 Pearl Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $156,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15 Pearl Street, Lakewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Pearl Street, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 15 Pearl Street, Lakewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 15 Pearl Street, Lakewood
Access detailed property tax data for 15 Pearl Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $3,583 |
| Current property tax | $3,778 |
| Market value | $156,000 |
Assessment History for 15 Pearl Street, Lakewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Pearl Street, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $156,000 | $156,000 | 2.297 | $3,583 | -43.91% |
| 2024 | $269,100 | $269,100 | 2.374 | $6,388 | +4.86% |
| 2023 | $269,100 | $269,100 | 2.264 | $6,092 | +2.96% |
| 2022 | $269,100 | $269,100 | 2.199 | $5,918 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $269,100 | $269,100 | 2.199 | $5,918 | -0.27% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Pearl Street, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Pearl Street, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Masoras Avos | NR | Private | PK-8 | 441 | 0.12 |
| Yeshiva Masoras Avos | NR | Private | PK-8 | 441 | 0.12 |
| Bais Faiga Park Avenue Campus | NR | Private | PK, 1-2 | 0 | 0.25 |
| Yeshiva K'tana Of Lakewood | NR | Private | K-12 | 849 | 0.39 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Masoras Avos | NR | Private | PK-8 | 441 | 0.12 |
| Bais Reuvain Kaminetz Of Lakewood | NR | Private | K-8 | 260 | 0.56 |