Ocean County  »  08701  »  Warren Ave  »  325 Warren Ave

325 Warren Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

325 Warren Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

325 Warren Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 Warren Avenue, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 768
Lot 62

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 Warren Avenue, Lakewood

Sale date 12/28/2023
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,839

Lot & Building Information for 325 Warren Avenue, Lakewood

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.172

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 325 Warren Avenue, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 325 Warren Avenue, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 325 Warren Avenue, Lakewood

What is the market value of 325 Warren Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

The current market value is $158,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 Warren Avenue, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 Warren Avenue, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2023 $400,000
12/13/1983 $28,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 325 Warren Avenue, Lakewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 325 Warren Avenue, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/28/2023 - D
01/03/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/13/1983 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 325 Warren Avenue, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 325 Warren Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,641
Current property tax $3,839
Market value $158,500

Assessment History for 325 Warren Avenue, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 Warren Avenue, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $158,500 $158,500 2.297 $3,641 -33.00%
2024 $228,900 $228,900 2.374 $5,434 +4.86%
2023 $228,900 $228,900 2.264 $5,182 +2.96%
2022 $228,900 $228,900 2.199 $5,034 0.00%
2021 $228,900 $228,900 2.199 $5,034 -0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 Warren Avenue, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 Warren Avenue, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshiva Oros Yisroel NR Private 24 0.14
Bais Rivka Rochel School NR Private 0 0.17
Yeshiva Toras Aron NR Private 1-9 965 0.19
Meoros Bais Yaakov NR Private PK-5 236 0.31
Meoros Bais Yaakov NR Private PK-5 236 0.31

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Oros Yisroel NR Private 24 0.14
Bais Rivka Rochel School NR Private 0 0.17
Yeshiva Toras Aron NR Private 1-9 965 0.19
Yeshiva Orchos Chaim NR Private K-8 1,250 0.31
Lakewood Cheder School NR Private K-8 4,310 0.31

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Oros Yisroel NR Private 24 0.14
Bais Rivka Rochel School NR Private 0 0.17
Yeshiva Toras Chaim NR Private 9-11 131 0.31