Ocean County  »  08701  »  Anthony CT  »  1150 Anthony CT

1150 Anthony Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

1150 Anthony Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1150 Anthony Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1150 Anthony Court, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 1051
Lot 48.10
Neighborhood Chestnut Estates

Sales & Tax Overview for 1150 Anthony Court, Lakewood

Sale date 09/24/2012
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,920

Lot & Building Information for 1150 Anthony Court, Lakewood

Building sqft 1,962
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.201
Year built 1972
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1150 Anthony Court, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 1150 Anthony Court, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1150 Anthony Court, Lakewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1150 Anthony Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

1150 Anthony Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,962 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1150 Anthony Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $327,000, the tax amount paid for 1150 Anthony Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $7,511.

When was 1150 Anthony Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1150 Anthony Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 09/24/2012 for $250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1150 Anthony Court, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1150 Anthony Court, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2012 $250,000
02/08/1991 $160,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1150 Anthony Court, Lakewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1150 Anthony Court, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/24/2025 - D
03/05/2025 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2055
07/15/2020 - D
07/21/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2050
09/24/2012 - D
10/18/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/08/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1150 Anthony Court, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 1150 Anthony Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,511
Current property tax $7,920
Market value $327,000

Assessment History for 1150 Anthony Court, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1150 Anthony Court, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $327,000 $327,000 2.297 $7,511 -3.24%
2024 $327,000 $327,000 2.374 $7,763 +4.86%
2023 $327,000 $327,000 2.264 $7,403 +2.96%
2022 $327,000 $327,000 2.199 $7,191 0.00%
2021 $327,000 $327,000 2.199 $7,191 -0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1150 Anthony Court, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1150 Anthony Court, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Building Bridges NR Private K 20 0.45
Yeshiva Tiferes Torah NR Private K-8 501 0.56
Uta of Lakewood Inc. NR Private PK-8 340 0.58
Uta of Lakewood Inc. NR Private PK-8 340 0.58
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Tiferes Torah NR Private K-8 501 0.56
Uta of Lakewood Inc. NR Private PK-8 340 0.58
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.59
Bnos Devorah NR Private PK-8 0 0.66
Machzikei Hadas NR Private PK-8 315 0.67

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Gedolah Meor Hatorah NR Private 9-12 76 0.52
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.59
Yeshiva Shaarei Orah NR Private 9-12 140 0.73