134 Colonial Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
134 Colonial Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 134 Colonial Drive, Lakewood |
| Zip code | 08701 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Lakewood Township |
| Block | 1077.02 |
| Lot | 2 |
| Neighborhood | Chestnut Estates |
Sales & Tax Overview for 134 Colonial Drive, Lakewood
| Sale date | 10/29/2021 |
| Sale price | $795,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,833 |
Lot & Building Information for 134 Colonial Drive, Lakewood
| Building sqft | 2,310 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.276 |
| Year built | 1987 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 134 Colonial Drive, Lakewood
- • Improvements for 134 Colonial Drive, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 134 Colonial Drive, Lakewood
134 Colonial Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,310 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 134 Colonial Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $406,000, the tax amount paid for 134 Colonial Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $9,325.
When was 134 Colonial Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?134 Colonial Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 10/29/2021 for $795,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 134 Colonial Drive, Lakewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 134 Colonial Drive, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 134 Colonial Drive, Lakewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 134 Colonial Drive, Lakewood
Access detailed property tax data for 134 Colonial Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,326 |
| Current property tax | $9,833 |
| Market value | $406,000 |
Assessment History for 134 Colonial Drive, Lakewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 134 Colonial Drive, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $406,000 | $406,000 | 2.297 | $9,326 | -3.24% |
| 2024 | $406,000 | $406,000 | 2.374 | $9,638 | +4.86% |
| 2023 | $406,000 | $406,000 | 2.264 | $9,192 | +2.96% |
| 2022 | $406,000 | $406,000 | 2.199 | $8,928 | +10.27% |
| 2021 | $368,200 | $368,200 | 2.199 | $8,097 | -0.27% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 134 Colonial Drive, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 134 Colonial Drive, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agape Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.31 |
| Uta of Lakewood Inc. | NR | Private | PK-8 | 340 | 0.41 |
| Uta of Lakewood Inc. | NR | Private | PK-8 | 340 | 0.41 |
| Machzikei Hadas | NR | Private | PK-8 | 315 | 0.50 |
| Machzikei Hadas | NR | Private | PK-8 | 315 | 0.50 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agape Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.31 |
| Uta of Lakewood Inc. | NR | Private | PK-8 | 340 | 0.41 |
| Machzikei Hadas | NR | Private | PK-8 | 315 | 0.50 |
| Ocean Academy Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-7 | 450 | 0.82 |
| Yeshiva Tiferes Torah | NR | Private | K-8 | 501 | 0.87 |
Nearest high schools