725 Airport Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
725 Airport Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 725 Airport Road, Lakewood |
| Zip code | 08701 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Lakewood Township |
| Block | 1160 |
| Lot | 226 |
| Neighborhood | Lakewood Industrial Park |
Sales & Tax Overview for 725 Airport Road, Lakewood
| Sale date | 12/21/2016 |
| Sale price | $6,375,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $109,525 |
Lot & Building Information for 725 Airport Road, Lakewood
| Building sqft | 51,000 |
| Building class | Not Categorized (999) |
| Acreage | 6.29 |
| Year built | 1950 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 725 Airport Road, Lakewood
- • Improvements for 725 Airport Road, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 725 Airport Road, Lakewood
725 Airport Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 1950 and has a total of 51,000 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 725 Airport Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $4,522,100, the tax amount paid for 725 Airport Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $103,872.
When was 725 Airport Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?725 Airport Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 12/21/2016 for $6,375,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 725 Airport Road, Lakewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 725 Airport Road, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2016 | $6,375,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 725 Airport Road, Lakewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 725 Airport Road, Lakewood
Access detailed property tax data for 725 Airport Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $103,873 |
| Current property tax | $109,525 |
| Market value | $4,522,100 |
Assessment History for 725 Airport Road, Lakewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 725 Airport Road, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,522,100 | $4,522,100 | 2.297 | $103,873 | -3.24% |
| 2024 | $4,522,100 | $4,522,100 | 2.374 | $107,355 | +4.86% |
| 2023 | $4,522,100 | $4,522,100 | 2.264 | $102,380 | +2.96% |
| 2022 | $4,522,100 | $4,522,100 | 2.199 | $99,441 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $4,522,100 | $4,522,100 | 2.199 | $99,441 | -0.27% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 725 Airport Road, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 725 Airport Road, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lehmann School & Tech Ed Center | NR | Private | PK-12 | 25 | 0.43 |
| Yeshivas Ohr Hatorah | NR | Private | K-8 | 701 | 0.74 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Hatorah | NR | Private | 1-8 | 732 | 0.74 |
| New Road School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 55 | 0.82 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshivas Ohr Hatorah | NR | Private | K-8 | 701 | 0.74 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Hatorah | NR | Private | 1-8 | 732 | 0.74 |
| New Road School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 55 | 0.82 |