150 Airport Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
150 Airport Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 150 Airport Road, Lakewood |
| Zip code | 08701 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Lakewood Township |
| Block | 1160.01 |
| Lot | 2 |
| Neighborhood | Lakewood Industrial Park |
Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Airport Road, Lakewood
| Sale date | 08/30/2018 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 150 Airport Road, Lakewood
| Building class | Not Categorized (999) |
| Acreage | 4.837 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 150 Airport Road, Lakewood
- • Improvements for 150 Airport Road, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 150 Airport Road, Lakewood
Assessed at $5,081,500, the tax amount paid for 150 Airport Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $116,722.
When was 150 Airport Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold?150 Airport Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 02/06/2024.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 150 Airport Road, Lakewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Airport Road, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 150 Airport Road, Lakewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 150 Airport Road, Lakewood
Access detailed property tax data for 150 Airport Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $116,722 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $5,081,500 |
Assessment History for 150 Airport Road, Lakewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Airport Road, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,081,500 | $5,081,500 | 2.297 | $116,722 | -3.24% |
| 2024 | $5,081,500 | $5,081,500 | 2.374 | $120,635 | +4.86% |
| 2023 | $5,081,500 | $5,081,500 | 2.264 | $115,045 | +2.96% |
| 2022 | $5,081,500 | $5,081,500 | 2.199 | $111,742 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $5,081,500 | $5,081,500 | 2.199 | $111,742 | -0.27% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Airport Road, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Airport Road, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Toras Menachem | NR | Private | K-8 | 556 | 0.50 |
| Lakewood Cheder School | NR | Private | K-8 | 2,257 | 0.76 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Hatorah | NR | Private | 1-8 | 732 | 0.87 |
| Yeshivas Ohr Hatorah | NR | Private | K-8 | 701 | 0.87 |
| Lehmann School & Tech Ed Center | NR | Private | PK-12 | 25 | 0.90 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Ohr Hatorah | NR | Private | 1-8 | 732 | 0.87 |
| Yeshivas Ohr Hatorah | NR | Private | K-8 | 701 | 0.87 |