Ocean County  »  08701  »  Airport Rd  »  1100 Airport Rd

1100 Airport Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

1100 Airport Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1100 Airport Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1100 Airport Road, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 1160.04
Lot 43
Neighborhood Lakewood Industrial Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 1100 Airport Road, Lakewood

Sale date 10/31/1990
Sale price $170,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1100 Airport Road, Lakewood

Building sqft 25,470
Building class Other School Property (15B)
Acreage 5.01
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1100 Airport Road, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 1100 Airport Road, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1100 Airport Road, Lakewood

How many square feet does 1100 Airport Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 have?

This Other School Property (15B) located at 1100 Airport Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 has a total of 25,470 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1100 Airport Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,240,900, the tax amount paid for 1100 Airport Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $74,443.

When was 1100 Airport Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1100 Airport Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 10/31/1990 for $170,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1100 Airport Road, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1100 Airport Road, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/1990 $170,000

Title Documents for 1100 Airport Road, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/31/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1100 Airport Road, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 1100 Airport Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $74,443
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,240,900

Assessment History for 1100 Airport Road, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1100 Airport Road, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,240,900 $3,240,900 2.297 $74,443 -3.24%
2024 $3,240,900 $3,240,900 2.374 $76,939 +4.86%
2023 $3,240,900 $3,240,900 2.264 $73,374 +2.96%
2022 $3,240,900 $3,240,900 2.199 $71,267 0.00%
2021 $3,240,900 $3,240,900 2.199 $71,267 -0.27%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 139,149
Median age 18.2
Average household income $100,999
Family households 78.7%
Occupied housing units 31,469
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 4.36
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $577,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1100 Airport Road, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1100 Airport Road, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1100 Airport Road, Lakewood

Here are the neighbors for 1100 Airport Road, Lakewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Komo Dr, Lakewood 6,567 05/16/2022
1200 Airport Rd, Lakewood 3,765 07/10/2006 $100
1295 Towbin Ave, Lakewood 85,327 08/22/2017 $6,725,000
1300 Towbin Ave, Lakewood 480
1550 Oak St, Lakewood 86,200 01/02/2003
1000 Towbin Ave, Lakewood 49,695 01/24/2007 $41,462
123 Energy Way, Lakewood 03/10/2016 $1
1145 Towbin Ave, Lakewood 40,612 01/01/1996
1700 Oak St, Lakewood 12/16/1986