Ocean County  »  08701  »  Airport Rd  »  1000 Airport Rd

1000 Airport Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

1000 Airport Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1000 Airport Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1000 Airport Road, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 1160.04
Lot 62
Neighborhood Lakewood Industrial Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 1000 Airport Road, Lakewood

Sale date 09/04/2020
Sale price $9,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $164,010

Lot & Building Information for 1000 Airport Road, Lakewood

Building sqft 25,200
Building class Office Building
Acreage 4.99
Year built 1970
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1000 Airport Road, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 1000 Airport Road, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1000 Airport Road, Lakewood

How many sq. ft. does 1000 Airport Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1000 Airport Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 has a total of 25,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $386.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1000 Airport Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

1000 Airport Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1000 Airport Road, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1000 Airport Road, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2020 $9,750,000
07/11/2008 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1000 Airport Road, Lakewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1000 Airport Road, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/28/2023 - D
05/10/2023 - R
Mortgage Modification
09/07/2022 - D
09/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/29/2021 - D
01/05/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/29/2020 - D
11/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/04/2020 - D
11/10/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/04/2020 - D
11/10/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/11/2008 - D
07/17/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/18/1983 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1000 Airport Road, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 1000 Airport Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $156,684
Current property tax $164,010
Market value $6,600,000

Assessment History for 1000 Airport Road, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1000 Airport Road, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,600,000 $6,600,000 2.374 $156,684 +4.86%
2023 $6,600,000 $6,600,000 2.264 $149,424 +2.96%
2022 $6,600,000 $6,600,000 2.199 $145,134 0.00%
2021 $6,600,000 $6,600,000 2.199 $145,134 -0.27%
2020 $6,600,000 $6,600,000 2.205 $145,530 +3.96%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 136,784
Median age 18
Average household income $95,921
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 31,224
Owner occupied units 50.8%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1993
Median value for units with a mortgage $508,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $336,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1000 Airport Road, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1000 Airport Road, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1000 Airport Road, Lakewood

Here are the neighbors for 1000 Airport Road, Lakewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1045 Towbin Ave, Lakewood 31,682
1295 Towbin Ave, Lakewood 85,327 08/22/2017 $6,725,000
1600 Oak St, Lakewood 41,125 01/01/1996
850 Towbin Ave, Lakewood 8,000 11/15/2024
950 Airport Rd, Lakewood 10,800 10/02/2017 $1,250,000
995 Towbin Ave, Lakewood 51,636 01/01/1996 $420,896
1750 Oak St, Lakewood 38,400 12/20/2004 $2,200,000
1200 Paco Way, Lakewood 177,484 08/16/2022
1700 Oak St, Lakewood 12/16/1986
1145 Towbin Ave, Lakewood 40,612 01/01/1996