1 Crown Circle, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
1 Crown Circle, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Crown Circle, Lakewood |
| Zip code | 08701 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Lakewood Township |
| Block | 1440.01 |
| Lot | 19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Crown Circle, Lakewood
| Sale date | 08/28/2012 |
| Sale price | $240,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,467 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Crown Circle, Lakewood
| Building sqft | 1,915 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.327
|
| Year built | 1997 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Crown Circle, Lakewood
- • Improvements for 1 Crown Circle, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Crown Circle, Lakewood
1 Crown Circle, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 1997 and has a total of 1,915 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Crown Circle, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $308,300, the tax amount paid for 1 Crown Circle, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $7,081.
When was 1 Crown Circle, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Crown Circle, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 08/28/2012 for $240,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Crown Circle, Lakewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Crown Circle, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1 Crown Circle, Lakewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Crown Circle, Lakewood
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Crown Circle, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,082 |
| Current property tax | $7,467 |
| Market value | $308,300 |
Assessment History for 1 Crown Circle, Lakewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Crown Circle, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $308,300 | $308,300 | 2.297 | $7,082 | -3.24% |
| 2024 | $308,300 | $308,300 | 2.374 | $7,319 | +4.86% |
| 2023 | $308,300 | $308,300 | 2.264 | $6,980 | +2.96% |
| 2022 | $308,300 | $308,300 | 2.199 | $6,780 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $308,300 | $308,300 | 2.199 | $6,780 | -0.27% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Crown Circle, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Crown Circle, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drum Point Road Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 466 | 1.13 |
| Emma Havens Young Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 756 | 1.21 |
| Lehmann School & Tech Ed Center | NR | Private | PK-12 | 25 | 1.30 |
| St. Thomas Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.80 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Riviera Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 908 | 1.11 |