1995 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1995 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood |
| Zip code | 08701 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Lakewood Township |
| Block | 1609 |
| Lot | 35 |
| Neighborhood | Lakewood Industrial Park |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1995 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood
| Sale date | 06/02/2014 |
| Sale price | $2,700,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1995 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood
| Building sqft | 41,704 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 3 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1995 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood
- • Improvements for 1995 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1995 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 1995 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood, NJ 08701 has a total of 41,704 square feet and a current price per square foot of $64.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1995 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood, NJ 08701?1995 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,046,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1995 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1995 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1995 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1995 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood
Access detailed property tax data for 1995 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $322,650 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $14,046,600 |
Assessment History for 1995 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1995 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,046,600 | $14,046,600 | 2.297 | $322,650 | -3.24% |
| 2024 | $14,046,600 | $14,046,600 | 2.374 | $333,466 | +4.86% |
| 2023 | $14,046,600 | $14,046,600 | 2.264 | $318,015 | +2.96% |
| 2022 | $14,046,600 | $14,046,600 | 2.199 | $308,885 | +63.17% |
| 2021 | $8,608,800 | $8,608,800 | 2.199 | $189,308 | -0.27% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 139,149 |
| Median age | 18.2 |
| Average household income | $100,999 |
| Family households | 78.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 31,469 |
| Owner occupied units | 51.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 4.36 |
| Median year structure built | 1994 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $577,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $371,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1995 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1995 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1995 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood
Here are the neighbors for 1995 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 Rutgers Univ Blvd, Lakewood Twp | |||
| 1969 Rutgers Blvd, Lakewood | 39,840 | 07/27/2020 | $5,800,000 |
| 1957 Rutgers University B, Lakewood | 88,300 | 03/03/2017 | $7,114,500 |
| 1991 Rutgers Univ Blvd, Lakewood | 35,000 | 07/31/2013 | $2,345,000 |