Ocean County  »  08735  »  Washington Ave  »  115 Washington Ave

115 Washington Avenue, Lavallette, NJ 08735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Washington Avenue, Lavallette, NJ 08735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Washington Avenue, Lavallette
Zip code 08735
County Ocean
Municipality Lavallette Borough
Block 39.02
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Washington Avenue, Lavallette

Sale date 01/17/2025
Sale price $2,125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,548

Lot & Building Information for 115 Washington Avenue, Lavallette

Building sqft 2,886
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.115

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 115 Washington Avenue, Lavallette

• • Improvements for 115 Washington Avenue, Lavallette , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Washington Avenue, Lavallette

How many sq. ft. does 115 Washington Avenue, Lavallette, NJ 08735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 115 Washington Avenue, Lavallette, NJ 08735 has a total of 2,886 square feet and a current price per square foot of $736.

What is the market value of 115 Washington Avenue, Lavallette, NJ 08735?

The current market value is $375,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Washington Avenue, Lavallette

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Washington Avenue, Lavallette, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2025 $2,125,000
02/14/2024 $800,000
03/31/1988 $193,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 115 Washington Avenue, Lavallette with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 115 Washington Avenue, Lavallette

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/17/2025 - D
01/30/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/06/2024 - D
06/07/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/14/2024 - D
02/27/2024 - R
Mortgage
02/14/2024 - D
02/27/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/31/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees