Ocean County  »  08735  »  Pershing Blvd  »  65 Pershing Blvd

65 Pershing Boulevard, Lavallette, NJ 08735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Pershing Boulevard, Lavallette, NJ 08735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Pershing Boulevard, Lavallette
Zip code 08735
County Ocean
Municipality Lavallette Borough
Block 961
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Pershing Boulevard, Lavallette

Sale date 05/23/2017
Sale price $1
Current property tax $15,272

Lot & Building Information for 65 Pershing Boulevard, Lavallette

Building sqft 2,791
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.151
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 65 Pershing Boulevard, Lavallette

• • Improvements for 65 Pershing Boulevard, Lavallette , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Pershing Boulevard, Lavallette

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 65 Pershing Boulevard, Lavallette, NJ 08735?

65 Pershing Boulevard, Lavallette, NJ 08735 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,791 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 65 Pershing Boulevard, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,640,800, the tax amount paid for 65 Pershing Boulevard, Lavallette, NJ 08735 is $40,396.

When was 65 Pershing Boulevard, Lavallette, NJ 08735 last sold and what was the last sale price?

65 Pershing Boulevard, Lavallette, NJ 08735 was last sold in 05/23/2017 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Pershing Boulevard, Lavallette

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Pershing Boulevard, Lavallette, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2017 $1
07/22/1996 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 65 Pershing Boulevard, Lavallette with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 65 Pershing Boulevard, Lavallette

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/23/2017 - D
06/13/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/22/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Pershing Boulevard, Lavallette

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Pershing Boulevard, Lavallette, NJ 08735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,522
Current property tax $15,272
Market value $1,640,800

Assessment History for 65 Pershing Boulevard, Lavallette

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Pershing Boulevard, Lavallette, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,640,800 $1,640,800 .946 $15,522 +3.05%
2023 $1,640,800 $1,640,800 .918 $15,063 +7.49%
2022 $1,640,800 $1,640,800 .854 $14,012 +3.39%
2021 $1,640,800 $1,640,800 .826 $13,553 +0.61%
2020 $1,640,800 $1,640,800 .821 $13,471 -2.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Pershing Boulevard, Lavallette, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Pershing Boulevard, Lavallette to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 0.61
Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 0.61
Hugh J Boyd Jr Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 202 1.42
Hugh J Boyd Jr Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 202 1.42
East Dover Elementary School 3 Public K-5 608 3.59

Nearest middle schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 0.61
Toms River Intermediate E 4 Public 6-8 1,294 4.95
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 5.59
St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 5.69
Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 5.89

Nearest high schools

Toms River High - East High School 4 Public 9-12 1,520 3.21
Performing Arts Academy 7 Public 9-12 270 5.35
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 5.59
Monsignor Donovan High School NR Private 9-12 0 5.73
Toms River High - South High School 2 Public 9-12 1,359 6.08

Neighbors for 65 Pershing Boulevard, Lavallette

Here are the neighbors for 65 Pershing Boulevard, Lavallette.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
59 Pershing Blvd, Lavallette 2,638 05/10/2024
49 Pershing Blvd, Lavallette 2,792 10/08/2020 $2,450,000
75 Pershing Blvd, Lavallette 3,302 08/08/2018 $2,600,000
55 Pershing Blvd, Lavallette 3,206 01/07/2019 $1
69 Pershing Blvd, Lavallette 3,141 11/25/2009 $1,100,000
85 Pershing Blvd, Lavallette 2,724 12/17/2012 $1
87 Pershing Blvd, Lavallette 2,080 09/30/2013 $850,000
63 Pershing Blvd, Lavallette 2,578 10/28/2020 $1,350,000
57 Pershing Blvd, Lavallette 4,686 09/25/2020 $2,025,000
51 Pershing Blvd, Lavallette 4,450 10/24/2014 $1
71 Pershing Blvd, Lavallette 3,244 09/07/2001 $899,000
73 Pershing Blvd, Lavallette 3,241 06/30/2010 $2,250,000
91 Pershing Blvd, Lavallette 4,327 09/22/2022 $2,700,000
41 Pershing Blvd, Lavallette 3,009 10/02/2013 $10
45 Pershing Blvd, Lavallette 3,910 08/13/2004 $1,200,000
43 Pershing Blvd, Lavallette 1,403
39 Pershing Blvd, Lavallette 09/30/2013 $1,200,000
67 Pershing Blvd, Lavallette 1,201
79 Pershing Blvd, Lavallette 3,080 01/10/2020 $1,890,000
83 Pershing Blvd, Lavallette 4,418 07/10/2012 $1,600,000