Ocean County  »  08087  »  Route 539  »  1399 Route 539

1399 Route 539, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

1399 Route 539, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1399 Route 539, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1399 Route 539, Tuckerton
Zip code 08087
County Ocean
Municipality Little Egg Harbor Township
Block XXX124
Lot 2
Neighborhood Parkertown

Sales & Tax Overview for 1399 Route 539, Tuckerton

Sale date 10/27/2004
Sale price $149,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,992

Lot & Building Information for 1399 Route 539, Tuckerton

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.32

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1399 Route 539, Tuckerton

• • Improvements for 1399 Route 539, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1399 Route 539, Tuckerton

What is the market value of 1399 Route 539, Tuckerton, NJ 08087?

The current market value is $199,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1399 Route 539, Tuckerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1399 Route 539, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2004 $149,900

Title Documents for 1399 Route 539, Tuckerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/27/2004 - D
11/12/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1399 Route 539, Tuckerton

Access detailed property tax data for 1399 Route 539, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,753
Current property tax $5,992
Market value $199,000

Assessment History for 1399 Route 539, Tuckerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1399 Route 539, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $199,000 $199,000 2.891 $5,753 +4.33%
2023 $199,000 $199,000 2.771 $5,514 +3.28%
2022 $199,000 $199,000 2.683 $5,339 +2.44%
2021 $199,000 $199,000 2.619 $5,212 +1.32%
2020 $199,000 $199,000 2.585 $5,144 +4.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1399 Route 539, Tuckerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1399 Route 539, Tuckerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frog Pond Elementary School 4 Public 3-6 771 0.84
George Mitchell Elementary School NR Public K-2 585 1.23
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 1.94
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 2.66
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 2.66

Nearest middle schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 1.94
Pinelands Reg Jr High School 3 Public 7-8 520 1.96
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 3.04
Ocean County Vocational Technical School Culinary NR Public 0 4.25
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 5.35

Nearest high schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 1.94
Pinelands Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,069 2.16
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 3.04