Ocean County  »  08087  »  Route 9 N  »  889 Route 9 N

889 Route 9 N, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

889 Route 9 N, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

889 Route 9 N, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 889 Route 9 N, Tuckerton
Zip code 08087
County Ocean
Municipality Little Egg Harbor Township
Block 172
Lot 14
Neighborhood Parkertown

Sales & Tax Overview for 889 Route 9 N, Tuckerton

Sale date 06/19/2018
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,940

Lot & Building Information for 889 Route 9 N, Tuckerton

Building sqft 1,100
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 889 Route 9 N, Tuckerton

• • Improvements for 889 Route 9 N, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 889 Route 9 N, Tuckerton

How many sq. ft. does 889 Route 9 N, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 889 Route 9 N, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 has a total of 1,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $136.

What is the year built & the current market value of 889 Route 9 N, Tuckerton, NJ 08087?

889 Route 9 N, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $296,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 889 Route 9 N, Tuckerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 889 Route 9 N, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/19/2018 $150,000
12/19/2000 $75,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 889 Route 9 N, Tuckerton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 889 Route 9 N, Tuckerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/19/2018 - D
06/25/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/19/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/16/1981 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 889 Route 9 N, Tuckerton

Access detailed property tax data for 889 Route 9 N, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,583
Current property tax $8,940
Market value $296,900

Assessment History for 889 Route 9 N, Tuckerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 889 Route 9 N, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $296,900 $296,900 2.891 $8,583 +4.33%
2023 $296,900 $296,900 2.771 $8,227 +3.28%
2022 $296,900 $296,900 2.683 $7,966 +2.44%
2021 $296,900 $296,900 2.619 $7,776 +1.32%
2020 $296,900 $296,900 2.585 $7,675 +4.23%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,211
Median age 51
Average household income $114,075
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 10,736
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $316,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 889 Route 9 N, Tuckerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 889 Route 9 N, Tuckerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 889 Route 9 N, Tuckerton

Here are the neighbors for 889 Route 9 N, Tuckerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Walnut St, Tuckerton 1,590 08/19/2025
199 Willets Ave, Tuckerton 1,188 10/20/2022 $295,000
865 Route 9 N, Tuckerton 1,780 12/09/2020 $105,000
171 Willets Ave, Little Egg Harbor Twp 1,574 01/14/2004 $225,000
873 Route 9 N, Tuckerton 03/14/2023 $400,000
25 Walnut St, Tuckerton 1,848 01/23/2019 $1
187 Willets Ave, Tuckerton 1,448 03/14/2005 $250,000
883 Route 9 N, Tuckerton 09/14/2005 $139,900
191 Willets Ave, Tuckerton 2,039 07/25/2025 $515,000