Ocean County  »  08087  »  Railroad Dr  »  835 Railroad Dr

835 Railroad Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

835 Railroad Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 835 Railroad Drive, Tuckerton
Zip code 08087
County Ocean
Municipality Little Egg Harbor Township
Block 190
Lot 2.01
Neighborhood Parkertown

Sales & Tax Overview for 835 Railroad Drive, Tuckerton

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 835 Railroad Drive, Tuckerton

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.332

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 835 Railroad Drive, Tuckerton

• • Improvements for 835 Railroad Drive, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 835 Railroad Drive, Tuckerton

What is the assessed value of 835 Railroad Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $65,800, the tax amount paid for 835 Railroad Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 is $667.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 835 Railroad Drive, Tuckerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 835 Railroad Drive, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 835 Railroad Drive, Tuckerton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 835 Railroad Drive, Tuckerton

Access detailed property tax data for 835 Railroad Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,902
Current property tax $0
Market value $65,800

Assessment History for 835 Railroad Drive, Tuckerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 835 Railroad Drive, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $65,800 $65,800 2.891 $1,902 +4.33%
2023 $65,800 $65,800 2.771 $1,823 +3.28%
2022 $65,800 $65,800 2.683 $1,765 +2.44%
2021 $65,800 $65,800 2.619 $1,723 +1.32%
2020 $65,800 $65,800 2.585 $1,701 +4.23%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,211
Median age 51
Average household income $114,075
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 10,736
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $316,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 835 Railroad Drive, Tuckerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 835 Railroad Drive, Tuckerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 835 Railroad Drive, Tuckerton

Here are the neighbors for 835 Railroad Drive, Tuckerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
829 Railroad Dr, Tuckerton
246 Frog Pond Rd, Tuckerton 2,200 06/27/2024 $520,000
204 Frog Pond Rd, Tuckerton 1,056 04/14/2023 $235,000
142 Sea Meadow Ln, Tuckerton
222 Frog Pond Rd, Tuckerton 1,788
811 Railroad Dr, Tuckerton 2,438 06/28/2013 $1
855 Railroad Dr, Tuckerton 08/15/2003
141 Sea Meadow Ln, Tuckerton 05/29/2024 $48,000
819 Railroad Dr, Tuckerton
51 Juniper Dr, Tuckerton