Ocean County  »  08087  »  Cypress CT  »  25 Cypress CT

25 Cypress Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

25 Cypress Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Cypress Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Cypress Court, Tuckerton
Zip code 08087
County Ocean
Municipality Little Egg Harbor Township
Block 191.03
Lot 86
Neighborhood Parkertown

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Cypress Court, Tuckerton

Sale date 03/27/2026
Sale price $279,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,853

Lot & Building Information for 25 Cypress Court, Tuckerton

Building sqft 3,395
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.333
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 Cypress Court, Tuckerton

• • Improvements for 25 Cypress Court, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Cypress Court, Tuckerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Cypress Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087?

25 Cypress Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was built in 2003 and has a total of 3,395 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Cypress Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $426,800, the tax amount paid for 25 Cypress Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 is $4,327.

When was 25 Cypress Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Cypress Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was last sold in 03/27/2026 for $279,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Cypress Court, Tuckerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Cypress Court, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2026 $279,500
08/21/2023 $559,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Cypress Court, Tuckerton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 Cypress Court, Tuckerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/23/2026 - D
05/01/2026 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2056
03/27/2026 - D
03/31/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/21/2023 - D
08/23/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Cypress Court, Tuckerton

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Cypress Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,328
Current property tax $4,853
Market value $426,800

Assessment History for 25 Cypress Court, Tuckerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Cypress Court, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $426,800 $426,800 1.014 $4,328 -64.84%
2024 $425,800 $425,800 2.891 $12,310 +4.33%
2023 $425,800 $425,800 2.771 $11,799 +3.28%
2022 $425,800 $425,800 2.683 $11,424 +2.44%
2021 $425,800 $425,800 2.619 $11,152 +1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Cypress Court, Tuckerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Cypress Court, Tuckerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Mitchell Elementary School NR Public K-2 585 0.34
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 0.86
Frog Pond Elementary School 4 Public 3-6 771 0.86
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 1.38
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 1.38

Nearest middle schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 0.86
Pinelands Reg Jr High School 3 Public 7-8 520 1.29
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 2.17
Ocean County Vocational Technical School Culinary NR Public 0 3.06
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 6.34

Nearest high schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 0.86
Pinelands Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,069 1.35
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 2.17