Ocean County  »  08087  »  Cypress CT  »  12 Cypress CT

12 Cypress Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

12 Cypress Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Cypress Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Cypress Court, Tuckerton
Zip code 08087
County Ocean
Municipality Little Egg Harbor Township
Block 191.03
Lot 98
Neighborhood Parkertown

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Cypress Court, Tuckerton

Sale date 06/11/2004
Sale price $438,757
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,291

Lot & Building Information for 12 Cypress Court, Tuckerton

Building sqft 3,425
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.248
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Cypress Court, Tuckerton

• • Improvements for 12 Cypress Court, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Cypress Court, Tuckerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Cypress Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087?

12 Cypress Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,425 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Cypress Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $408,200, the tax amount paid for 12 Cypress Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 is $4,139.

When was 12 Cypress Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 last sold?

12 Cypress Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was last sold in 12/18/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Cypress Court, Tuckerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Cypress Court, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2004 $438,757

Title Documents for 12 Cypress Court, Tuckerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/18/2015 - D
03/02/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/11/2004 - D
07/08/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Cypress Court, Tuckerton

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Cypress Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,801
Current property tax $12,291
Market value $408,200

Assessment History for 12 Cypress Court, Tuckerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Cypress Court, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $408,200 $408,200 2.891 $11,801 +4.33%
2023 $408,200 $408,200 2.771 $11,311 +3.28%
2022 $408,200 $408,200 2.683 $10,952 +2.44%
2021 $408,200 $408,200 2.619 $10,691 +1.32%
2020 $408,200 $408,200 2.585 $10,552 +4.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Cypress Court, Tuckerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Cypress Court, Tuckerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Mitchell Elementary School NR Public K-2 585 0.28
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 0.90
Frog Pond Elementary School 4 Public 3-6 771 0.96
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 1.32
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 1.32

Nearest middle schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 0.90
Pinelands Reg Jr High School 3 Public 7-8 520 1.20
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 2.06
Ocean County Vocational Technical School Culinary NR Public 0 2.97
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 6.44

Nearest high schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 0.90
Pinelands Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,069 1.25
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 2.06