Ocean County  »  08087  »  Route 539  »  750 Route 539

Little Egg Self Storage - 750 Route 539, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Little Egg Self Storage - 750 Route 539, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 750 Route 539, Tuckerton
Zip code 08087
County Ocean
Municipality Little Egg Harbor Township
Block 251
Lot 1.02
Neighborhood Nugentown

Sales & Tax Overview for 750 Route 539, Tuckerton

Sale date 06/25/2001
Sale price $1
Current property tax $159,759

Lot & Building Information for 750 Route 539, Tuckerton

Building sqft 600
Building class Warehouse-Mini Self-Storage (952)
Acreage 13.54

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 750 Route 539, Tuckerton

• • Improvements for 750 Route 539, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 750 Route 539, Tuckerton

How many square feet does Little Egg Self Storage - 750 Route 539, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 have?

This Warehouse-Mini Self-Storage (952) located at Little Egg Self Storage - 750 Route 539, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 has a total of 600 square feet.

What is the market value of Little Egg Self Storage - 750 Route 539, Tuckerton, NJ 08087?

The current market value is $5,391,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 750 Route 539, Tuckerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 750 Route 539, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2001 $1

Title Documents for 750 Route 539, Tuckerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/09/2021 - D
09/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/31/2020 - D
02/10/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/25/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 750 Route 539, Tuckerton

Access detailed property tax data for Little Egg Self Storage - Little Egg Self Storage - 750 Route 539, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $155,877
Current property tax $159,759
Market value $5,391,800

Assessment History for 750 Route 539, Tuckerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 750 Route 539, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,391,800 $5,391,800 2.891 $155,877 +44.54%
2023 $3,891,800 $3,891,800 2.771 $107,842 +3.28%
2022 $3,891,800 $3,891,800 2.683 $104,417 +2.68%
2021 $3,882,800 $3,882,800 2.619 $101,691 +1.32%
2020 $3,882,800 $3,882,800 2.585 $100,370 +4.23%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,211
Median age 51
Average household income $114,075
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 10,736
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $316,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 750 Route 539, Tuckerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 750 Route 539, Tuckerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 750 Route 539, Tuckerton

Here are the neighbors for Little Egg Self Storage - 750 Route 539, Tuckerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
140 5th Ave, Tuckerton 01/28/2005 $100
800 Route 539, Tuckerton 1,669 09/10/2009 $300,000
1170 Route 539, Tuckerton 01/24/2000 $1,200,000
160 5th Ave, Tuckerton 1,272 06/11/2025 $278,000
151 9th Ave, Tuckerton 10/17/2023
140 7th Ave, Tuckerton 236 05/31/2002 $55,000
180 5th Ave, Tuckerton 01/28/2005 $100
640 Route 539, Tuckerton 12/12/2003 $100
850 Route 539, Tuckerton 05/01/2015 $650,000
798 Route 539, Tuckerton 11,044 05/05/2022 $6,100,000