260 Otis Bog Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information
260 Otis Bog Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 260 Otis Bog Road, Tuckerton |
| Zip code | 08087 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Little Egg Harbor Township |
| Block | 263 |
| Lot | 4 |
| Neighborhood | Giffordtown |
Sales & Tax Overview for 260 Otis Bog Road, Tuckerton
| Sale date | 05/30/2025 |
| Sale price | $460,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,385 |
Lot & Building Information for 260 Otis Bog Road, Tuckerton
| Building sqft | 450 |
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 21.64 |
| Year built | 1981 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 260 Otis Bog Road, Tuckerton
- • Improvements for 260 Otis Bog Road, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 260 Otis Bog Road, Tuckerton
This Vacant Land (1) located at 260 Otis Bog Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 has a total of 450 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,022.
What is the year built & the current market value of 260 Otis Bog Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087?260 Otis Bog Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $148,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 260 Otis Bog Road, Tuckerton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 260 Otis Bog Road, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 260 Otis Bog Road, Tuckerton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 260 Otis Bog Road, Tuckerton
Access detailed property tax data for 260 Otis Bog Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $4,279 |
| Current property tax | $4,385 |
| Market value | $148,000 |
Assessment History for 260 Otis Bog Road, Tuckerton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 260 Otis Bog Road, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|