Ocean County  »  08087  »  Madeline Ln  »  5 Madeline Ln

5 Madeline Lane, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

5 Madeline Lane, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Madeline Lane, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Madeline Lane, Tuckerton
Zip code 08087
County Ocean
Municipality Little Egg Harbor Township
Block 264
Lot 14.03
Neighborhood Giffordtown

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Madeline Lane, Tuckerton

Sale date 09/19/2017
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,387

Lot & Building Information for 5 Madeline Lane, Tuckerton

Building sqft 1,872
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.495
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Madeline Lane, Tuckerton

• • Improvements for 5 Madeline Lane, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Madeline Lane, Tuckerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Madeline Lane, Tuckerton, NJ 08087?

5 Madeline Lane, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,872 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Madeline Lane, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $181,800, the tax amount paid for 5 Madeline Lane, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 is $1,843.

When was 5 Madeline Lane, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Madeline Lane, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was last sold in 09/19/2017 for $140,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Madeline Lane, Tuckerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Madeline Lane, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2017 $140,000
08/07/2015 $73,500
12/08/2014 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Madeline Lane, Tuckerton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Madeline Lane, Tuckerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/27/2020 - D
08/28/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2040
08/27/2018 - D
09/05/2018 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2048
09/21/2017 - D
10/04/2017 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2047
09/19/2017 - D
10/04/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/07/2015 - D
08/26/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/08/2014 - D
02/06/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/29/2004 - D
08/05/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Madeline Lane, Tuckerton

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Madeline Lane, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,256
Current property tax $5,387
Market value $181,800

Assessment History for 5 Madeline Lane, Tuckerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Madeline Lane, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $181,800 $181,800 2.891 $5,256 +4.33%
2023 $181,800 $181,800 2.771 $5,038 +3.28%
2022 $181,800 $181,800 2.683 $4,878 +2.44%
2021 $181,800 $181,800 2.619 $4,761 +1.32%
2020 $181,800 $181,800 2.585 $4,700 +4.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Madeline Lane, Tuckerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Madeline Lane, Tuckerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 0.66
George Mitchell Elementary School NR Public K-2 585 1.29
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 1.38
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 1.38
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 2.00

Nearest middle schools

Pinelands Reg Jr High School 3 Public 7-8 520 0.53
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 0.66
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 2.00
Ocean County Vocational Technical School Culinary NR Public 0 2.05
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 7.73

Nearest high schools

Pinelands Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,069 0.28