Ocean County  »  08087  »  Sandy CT  »  6 Sandy CT

6 Sandy Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

6 Sandy Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Sandy Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Sandy Court, Tuckerton
Zip code 08087
County Ocean
Municipality Little Egg Harbor Township
Block 277
Lot 13
Neighborhood Giffordtown

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Sandy Court, Tuckerton

Sale date 03/18/2013
Sale price $1
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 6 Sandy Court, Tuckerton

Building sqft 1,538
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.241
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Sandy Court, Tuckerton

• • Improvements for 6 Sandy Court, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Sandy Court, Tuckerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Sandy Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087?

6 Sandy Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was built in 1997 and has a total of 1,538 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Sandy Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $219,500, the tax amount paid for 6 Sandy Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 is $2,225.

When was 6 Sandy Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Sandy Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was last sold in 03/18/2013 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Sandy Court, Tuckerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Sandy Court, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2013 $1
03/21/2005 $258,000
10/30/2000 $145,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Sandy Court, Tuckerton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Sandy Court, Tuckerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/18/2013 - D
05/23/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/21/2005 - D
03/29/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/30/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Sandy Court, Tuckerton

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Sandy Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,346
Current property tax $0
Market value $219,500

Assessment History for 6 Sandy Court, Tuckerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Sandy Court, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $219,500 $219,500 2.891 $6,346 +4.33%
2023 $219,500 $219,500 2.771 $6,082 +3.28%
2022 $219,500 $219,500 2.683 $5,889 +2.44%
2021 $219,500 $219,500 2.619 $5,749 +1.32%
2020 $219,500 $219,500 2.585 $5,674 +4.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Sandy Court, Tuckerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Sandy Court, Tuckerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 0.61
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 1.27
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 1.27
George Mitchell Elementary School NR Public K-2 585 1.38
Ocean County Vocational Technical School Culinary NR Public 0 1.87

Nearest middle schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 0.61
Pinelands Reg Jr High School 3 Public 7-8 520 0.70
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 1.98
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 7.84

Nearest high schools

Pinelands Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,069 0.45
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 0.61
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 1.98
Southern Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,845 9.33

Neighbors for 6 Sandy Court, Tuckerton

Here are the neighbors for 6 Sandy Court, Tuckerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Sandy CT, Tuckerton 2,402 04/30/2001 $204,720
2 Sandy CT, Tuckerton 2,416 08/14/2015 $200,000
30 Gifford Rd, Tuckerton 2,100
11 Sandy CT, Tuckerton 1,948 12/27/2021 $1
10 Gifford Rd, Tuckerton 2,400
98 Gifford Rd, Tuckerton 5,280 10/13/2022 $1
90 Gifford Rd, Tuckerton 1,365 08/26/2005 $265,000
223 Stage Rd, Tuckerton 2,278 10/25/2016 $185,500
10 Sandy CT, Tuckerton 1,538 11/22/2016 $230,000
9 Sandy CT, Tuckerton 1,686 10/27/2025 $450,000
7 Sandy CT, Tuckerton 1,274 09/29/2017 $215,000
239 Stage Rd, Tuckerton 3,193 03/31/2003 $100
4 Sandy CT, Tuckerton 1,500 11/04/1998 $115,900
505 Route 9 S, Tuckerton 2,000
8 Sandy CT, Tuckerton 1,605 08/18/2012 $1
5 Sandy CT, Tuckerton 1,538 03/26/2010 $222,500
603 Route 9 S, Tuckerton 5,616 11/01/2023 $1,600,000
50 Gifford Rd, Tuckerton 1,357 03/18/2024 $210,000
3 Sandy CT, Tuckerton 1,176 10/27/2017 $211,000
80 Gifford Rd, Tuckerton 912