Ocean County  »  08087  »  Route 9 S  »  630 Route 9 S

630 Route 9 S, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

630 Route 9 S, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

630 Route 9 S, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 630 Route 9 S, Tuckerton
Zip code 08087
County Ocean
Municipality Little Egg Harbor Township
Block 287
Lot 9.01
Neighborhood West Tuckerton

Sales & Tax Overview for 630 Route 9 S, Tuckerton

Sale date 06/09/2020
Sale price $10
Current property tax $61,624

Lot & Building Information for 630 Route 9 S, Tuckerton

Building sqft 18,500
Building class Store
Acreage 3.68
Year built 2014
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 630 Route 9 S, Tuckerton

• • Improvements for 630 Route 9 S, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 630 Route 9 S, Tuckerton

How many square feet does 630 Route 9 S, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 630 Route 9 S, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 has a total of 18,500 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 630 Route 9 S, Tuckerton, NJ 08087?

630 Route 9 S, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,079,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 630 Route 9 S, Tuckerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 630 Route 9 S, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2020 $10
05/01/2020 $10
03/20/2020 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 630 Route 9 S, Tuckerton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 630 Route 9 S, Tuckerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/27/2020 - D
01/26/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
07/29/2020 - D
08/17/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/29/2020 - D
08/17/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/29/2020 - D
08/17/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/06/2030
06/09/2020 - D
07/02/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/01/2020 - D
05/07/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/20/2020 - D
04/24/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/17/2020 - D
04/23/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/28/2016 - D
01/24/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/09/2013 - D
12/31/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 630 Route 9 S, Tuckerton

Access detailed property tax data for 630 Route 9 S, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $60,127
Current property tax $61,624
Market value $2,079,800

Assessment History for 630 Route 9 S, Tuckerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 630 Route 9 S, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,079,800 $2,079,800 2.891 $60,127 +4.33%
2023 $2,079,800 $2,079,800 2.771 $57,631 +3.28%
2022 $2,079,800 $2,079,800 2.683 $55,801 +2.44%
2021 $2,079,800 $2,079,800 2.619 $54,470 +1.32%
2020 $2,079,800 $2,079,800 2.585 $53,763 +4.23%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,211
Median age 51
Average household income $114,075
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 10,736
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $316,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 630 Route 9 S, Tuckerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 630 Route 9 S, Tuckerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 630 Route 9 S, Tuckerton

Here are the neighbors for 630 Route 9 S, Tuckerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
614 Route 9 S, Tuckerton
41 Leitz Blvd, Tuckerton 2,163 07/08/2024 $400,000
9 Grove CT, Tuckerton 1,682 12/22/2021 $237,500
612 Route 9 S, Tuckerton 576 02/20/2003 $1
25 Wisteria Ln, Tuckerton
49 Leitz Blvd, Tuckerton 2,166 06/04/2004 $289,000
371 Center St, Tuckerton 1,968 10/14/2020 $169,000
383 Center St, Tuckerton 1,219 04/09/2020 $210,000
606 Route 9 S, Tuckerton 11/08/2024 $1,675,000
85 Carmine Dr, Tuckerton 1,488 05/26/2023 $190,000