Ocean County  »  08087  »  W Dory Dr  »  13 W Dory Dr

13 West Dory Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 West Dory Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 West Dory Drive, Tuckerton
Zip code 08087
County Ocean
Municipality Little Egg Harbor Township
Block 317
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 West Dory Drive, Tuckerton

Sale date 05/22/2024
Sale price $610,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,004

Lot & Building Information for 13 West Dory Drive, Tuckerton

Building sqft 1,303
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.103
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 13 West Dory Drive, Tuckerton

• • Improvements for 13 West Dory Drive, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 West Dory Drive, Tuckerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 West Dory Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087?

13 West Dory Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,303 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 West Dory Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $203,800, the tax amount paid for 13 West Dory Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 is $2,066.

When was 13 West Dory Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13 West Dory Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was last sold in 05/22/2024 for $610,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 West Dory Drive, Tuckerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 West Dory Drive, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2024 $610,000
08/16/2012 $120,000
08/04/2008 $106,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 West Dory Drive, Tuckerton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13 West Dory Drive, Tuckerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/31/2024 - D
06/04/2024 - R
Mortgage 06/07/2054
05/22/2024 - D
06/04/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/11/2023 - D
12/15/2023 - R
Mortgage 12/15/2033
04/28/2021 - D
05/04/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/28/2041
08/07/2019 - D
08/13/2019 - R
Mortgage 08/07/2039
08/16/2012 - D
08/27/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/04/2008 - D
08/15/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/14/2007 - D
01/23/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/12/2006 - D
06/06/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/20/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 West Dory Drive, Tuckerton

Access detailed property tax data for 13 West Dory Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,892
Current property tax $6,004
Market value $203,800

Assessment History for 13 West Dory Drive, Tuckerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 West Dory Drive, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $203,800 $203,800 2.891 $5,892 +4.33%
2023 $203,800 $203,800 2.771 $5,647 +3.28%
2022 $203,800 $203,800 2.683 $5,468 +2.44%
2021 $203,800 $203,800 2.619 $5,338 +1.32%
2020 $203,800 $203,800 2.585 $5,268 +4.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 West Dory Drive, Tuckerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 West Dory Drive, Tuckerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean County Vocational Technical School Culinary NR Public 0 1.20
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 2.47
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 3.02
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 3.02
George Mitchell Elementary School NR Public K-2 585 4.11

Nearest middle schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 2.47
Pinelands Reg Jr High School 3 Public 7-8 520 3.49
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 4.15
Bethel Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 6.63

Nearest high schools