Ocean County  »  08087  »  Tiller CT  »  4 Tiller CT

4 Tiller Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

4 Tiller Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Tiller Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Tiller Court, Tuckerton
Zip code 08087
County Ocean
Municipality Little Egg Harbor Township
Block XXX325.14
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Tiller Court, Tuckerton

Sale date 09/06/2017
Sale price $60,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,263

Lot & Building Information for 4 Tiller Court, Tuckerton

Building sqft 1,248
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 2019

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Tiller Court, Tuckerton

• • Improvements for 4 Tiller Court, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Tiller Court, Tuckerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Tiller Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087?

4 Tiller Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was built in 2019 and has a total of 1,248 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Tiller Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $211,300, the tax amount paid for 4 Tiller Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 is $2,142.

When was 4 Tiller Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Tiller Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was last sold in 09/06/2017 for $60,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Tiller Court, Tuckerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Tiller Court, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2017 $60,000

Title Documents for 4 Tiller Court, Tuckerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/23/2020 - D
05/22/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2035
01/11/2019 - D
01/16/2019 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2049
09/06/2017 - D
09/15/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Tiller Court, Tuckerton

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Tiller Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,143
Current property tax $2,263
Market value $211,300

Assessment History for 4 Tiller Court, Tuckerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Tiller Court, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $211,300 $211,300 1.014 $2,143 -64.93%
2024 $211,300 $211,300 2.891 $6,109 +4.33%
2023 $211,300 $211,300 2.771 $5,855 +3.28%
2022 $211,300 $211,300 2.683 $5,669 +2.44%
2021 $211,300 $211,300 2.619 $5,534 +1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Tiller Court, Tuckerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Tiller Court, Tuckerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean County Vocational Technical School Culinary NR Public 0 1.35
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 2.59
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 3.17
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 3.17
George Mitchell Elementary School NR Public K-2 585 4.25

Nearest middle schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 2.59
Pinelands Reg Jr High School 3 Public 7-8 520 3.62
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 4.30
Bethel Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 6.50

Nearest high schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 2.59
Pinelands Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,069 3.38
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 4.30
Champion Baptist Academy NR Private PK-11 46 7.92

Neighbors for 4 Tiller Court, Tuckerton

Here are the neighbors for 4 Tiller Court, Tuckerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Tiller CT, Tuckerton 1,222 03/18/2022 $439,000
10 Tiller CT, Tuckerton 600 06/03/2022 $325,000
2 Tiller CT, Tuckerton 930 08/04/2017 $155,000
32 Ship Dr, Tuckerton 1,260 02/26/2025
30 Ship Dr, Tuckerton 1,260 05/20/2020 $173,000
26 Ship Dr, Tuckerton 1,956 07/21/2025 $585,000
20 Ship Dr, Tuckerton 875
38 Ship Dr, Tuckerton 880 12/27/2016 $115,000
22 Ship Dr, Tuckerton 1,680 01/27/2023 $465,000
7 Tiller CT, Tuckerton 2,964 08/15/2013 $74,000
28 Ship Dr, Tuckerton 1,272 05/15/2024 $620,000
3 Tiller CT, Tuckerton 1,728 02/28/2008 $198,000
5 Tiller CT, Tuckerton 680 02/21/2024 $1
24 Ship Dr, Tuckerton 1,150 01/17/2014 $83,000
8 Tiller CT, Tuckerton 800
9 Tiller CT, Tuckerton 1,043 10/12/2021 $365,000
1 Tiller CT, Tuckerton 10/20/2010 $1
4 Spar CT, Tuckerton 788 01/05/2017 $69,000
2 Spar CT, Tuckerton 1,656 10/28/2025
18 Ship Dr, Tuckerton 07/08/2020 $354,500