Ocean County  »  08087  »  Mathistown Rd  »  191 Mathistown Rd

191 Mathistown Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

191 Mathistown Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 191 Mathistown Road, Tuckerton
Zip code 08087
County Ocean
Municipality Little Egg Harbor Township
Block 325.20
Lot 10.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 191 Mathistown Road, Tuckerton

Sale date 07/12/2004
Sale price $1,236,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,867

Lot & Building Information for 191 Mathistown Road, Tuckerton

Building sqft 5,627
Building class Store-Convenience (730)
Acreage 7.42
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 191 Mathistown Road, Tuckerton

• • Improvements for 191 Mathistown Road, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 191 Mathistown Road, Tuckerton

How many sq. ft. does 191 Mathistown Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Convenience (730) located at 191 Mathistown Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 has a total of 5,627 square feet and a current price per square foot of $219.

What is the market value of 191 Mathistown Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087?

The current market value is $2,882,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 191 Mathistown Road, Tuckerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 191 Mathistown Road, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2004 $1,236,000

Title Documents for 191 Mathistown Road, Tuckerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/12/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 191 Mathistown Road, Tuckerton

Access detailed property tax data for 191 Mathistown Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $29,224
Current property tax $30,867
Market value $2,882,100

Assessment History for 191 Mathistown Road, Tuckerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 191 Mathistown Road, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,882,100 $2,882,100 1.014 $29,224 -64.93%
2024 $2,882,100 $2,882,100 2.891 $83,322 -1.48%
2023 $3,052,100 $3,052,100 2.771 $84,574 +3.28%
2022 $3,052,100 $3,052,100 2.683 $81,888 +2.44%
2021 $3,052,100 $3,052,100 2.619 $79,934 +1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,342
Median age 49.3
Average household income $116,762
Family households 65.7%
Occupied housing units 10,722
Owner occupied units 83.3%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $359,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 191 Mathistown Road, Tuckerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 191 Mathistown Road, Tuckerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 191 Mathistown Road, Tuckerton

Here are the neighbors for 191 Mathistown Road, Tuckerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
207 Lake Champlain Dr, Tuckerton 1,016
120 Basswood Lake Rd, Tuckerton 1,016 03/30/2005 $180,219
167 Mathistown Rd, Tuckerton 11/28/2022 $1
306 Candle Lake Rd, Tuckerton 1,811 10/07/2024 $505,000
103 Buckhorn Lake CT, Tuckerton 1,596 06/20/2017 $183,000
826 Radio Rd, Tuckerton 760
309 Candle Lake Rd, Tuckerton 2,296 04/08/2019
120 Boulder Lake Dr, Tuckerton 2,056
159 Mathistown Rd, Tuckerton 07/02/2008 $1