Ocean County  »  08087  »  Lake Erie CT  »  102 Lake Erie CT

102 Lake Erie Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Lake Erie Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Lake Erie Court, Tuckerton
Zip code 08087
County Ocean
Municipality Little Egg Harbor Township
Block 325.81
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Lake Erie Court, Tuckerton

Sale date 06/08/2018
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,321

Lot & Building Information for 102 Lake Erie Court, Tuckerton

Building sqft 2,150
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.394
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 102 Lake Erie Court, Tuckerton

• • Improvements for 102 Lake Erie Court, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Lake Erie Court, Tuckerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 102 Lake Erie Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087?

102 Lake Erie Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,150 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 102 Lake Erie Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $216,700, the tax amount paid for 102 Lake Erie Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 is $2,197.

When was 102 Lake Erie Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 last sold and what was the last sale price?

102 Lake Erie Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was last sold in 06/08/2018 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Lake Erie Court, Tuckerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Lake Erie Court, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2018 $10
07/07/2010 $265,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 102 Lake Erie Court, Tuckerton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 102 Lake Erie Court, Tuckerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/28/2025 - D
08/01/2025 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2055
06/17/2021 - D
07/07/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2081
03/16/2020 - D
04/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/08/2018 - D
06/20/2018 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2048
06/08/2018 - D
06/20/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/07/2010 - D
07/15/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Lake Erie Court, Tuckerton

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Lake Erie Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,197
Current property tax $2,321
Market value $216,700

Assessment History for 102 Lake Erie Court, Tuckerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Lake Erie Court, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $216,700 $216,700 1.014 $2,197 -64.93%
2024 $216,700 $216,700 2.891 $6,265 +4.33%
2023 $216,700 $216,700 2.771 $6,005 +3.28%
2022 $216,700 $216,700 2.683 $5,814 +2.44%
2021 $216,700 $216,700 2.619 $5,675 +1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Lake Erie Court, Tuckerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Lake Erie Court, Tuckerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean County Vocational Technical School Culinary NR Public 0 1.26
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 1.74
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 2.78
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 2.78
George Mitchell Elementary School NR Public K-2 585 3.59

Nearest middle schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 1.74
Pinelands Reg Jr High School 3 Public 7-8 520 2.82
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 3.87
Bethel Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 6.55

Nearest high schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 1.74
Pinelands Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,069 2.60
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 3.87
Jersey Shore Baptist Academy NR Private K-10 7 8.46

Neighbors for 102 Lake Erie Court, Tuckerton

Here are the neighbors for 102 Lake Erie Court, Tuckerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
101 Lake Erie CT, Tuckerton 1,626 08/18/2025
129 Lighthouse Dr, Tuckerton 718 02/10/2016 $120,000
100 Lake Erie CT, Tuckerton 1,344 08/27/2020 $196,000
118 Lake Medford Ln, Tuckerton 1,184 06/28/2010 $199,000
112 Lake Medford Ln, Tuckerton 1,536 12/10/2020 $278,000
131 Lighthouse Dr, Tuckerton 1,856 02/14/2025 $425,000
128 Lake Medford Ln, Tuckerton 1,408 03/02/2018 $139,000
116 Lake Medford Ln, Tuckerton 1,204 12/19/2023 $370,000
133 Lighthouse Dr, Tuckerton 1,120 09/06/2023 $359,900
132 Lake Medford Ln, Tuckerton 1,120 09/08/2017 $179,987
1010 Center St, Tuckerton 1,488 12/20/2001 $118,900
1006 Center St, Tuckerton 1,120 03/29/2019 $190,000
4 Lake Crystalbrook Dr, Tuckerton 1,120 08/08/2023 $305,000
127 Lighthouse Dr, Tuckerton 2,359 06/01/2021 $200,000
124 Lake Medford Ln, Tuckerton 1,488 07/09/2018 $174,000
122 Lake Medford Ln, Tuckerton 1,626 07/07/2025 $439,000
120 Lake Medford Ln, Tuckerton 1,506 11/20/2024 $1
1002 Center St, Tuckerton 1,536 02/28/2020 $200,000
126 Lake Medford Ln, Tuckerton 912 01/14/2021 $219,000
114 Lake Medford Ln, Tuckerton 1,120 10/11/2023 $1