New York City  »  10457  »  E 181st St  »  719 E 181st St

719 East 181st Street, Bronx, NY 10457 Property Information

719 East 181st Street, Bronx, NY 10457 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

719 East 181st Street, Bronx, NY 10457 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 719 East 181st Street
Neighborhood Belmont
Zip code 10457
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 03098-0155

Sales & Tax Overview for 719 East 181st Street, Bronx

Tax class
Estimated property tax $634

Lot & Building Information for 719 East 181st Street, Bronx

Lot sqft 902
Lot dimensions 19.56 ft x 46.09 ft
Building class Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0)
Frontage(s) East 181 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Crotona Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 719 East 181st Street, Bronx

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 12
Community district 6

Other Property Data for 719 East 181st Street, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 719 East 181st Street, Bronx, NY 10457, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 719 East 181st Street, Bronx, NY 10457, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 719 East 181st Street, Bronx

What is the market value of 719 East 181st Street, Bronx, NY 10457?

The current market value is $56,100.

Ownership Information for 719 East 181st Street, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 719 East 181st Street, Bronx, NY 10457
Find out who owns 719 East 181st Street, Bronx, NY 10457.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 719 East 181st Street, Bronx, NY 10457
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 719 East 181st Street, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 719 East 181st Street, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 719 East 181st Street, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/23/2024 - D
10/24/2024 - R
Deed
(2024102300869001)
10/24/2019 - D
10/30/2019 - R
Tax Lien Sale Certificate
(2019102901252001)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 719 East 181st Street, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 719 East 181st Street, Bronx, NY 10457. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $668
Estimated property tax: $634
Tax assessor's market value: $56,100
Assessed value: $3,366

Assessment History for 719 East 181st Street, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 719 East 181st Street, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $56,100 $3,366 $3,366 19.843% $668 $668 -4.39%
2024/25 $59,000 $3,540 $3,478 20.085% $699 $699 +6.00%
2023/24 $55,000 $3,300 $3,281 20.085% $659 $659 +4.81%
2022/23 $58,000 $3,480 $3,096 20.309% $629 $629 +1.74%
2021/22 $61,000 $3,660 $3,096 19.963% $618 $618 -4.41%

Permits for 719 East 181st Street, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 719 East 181st Street, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
07/12/2007 Alteration type 2
01/05/2007 New building
12/08/2006 New building
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 719 East 181st Street, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Belmont Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Belmont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Belmont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$640,000
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$390
-26.5% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$395,000
15.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Boston Rd & 178th St at NW Corner
Station lines 2-5
Distance (miles) 0.673
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Crotona Av/E 180 St
Line BX17
Distance (miles) 0.082

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)