New York City  »  10457  »  Cross Bronx Expy  »  267 Cross Bronx Expy

267 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx, NY 10457 Property Information

267 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx, NY 10457 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

267 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx, NY 10457
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 267 Cross Bronx Expy
Secondary address 267 E 174th St
Neighborhood Mount Hope
Zip code 10457
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 02798-0154

Sales & Tax Overview for 267 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx

Purchase date 08/31/2004
Purchase price $475,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,583

Lot & Building Information for 267 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx

Lot sqft 1,800
Lot dimensions 60 ft x 30 ft
Building class Three Families (C0) i
Building sqft 3,744
Building dimensions 52 ft x 24 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Conventional
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 2004
Frontage(s) Cross Bronx Expressway Sr North (narrow)
Nearest wide street Cross Bronx Expressway
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 267 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 9
Community district 5

Other Property Data for 267 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 267 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx, NY 10457, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 267 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx, NY 10457, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 267 E 174th St, Bronx, NY 10457

About 267 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 267 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx, NY 10457?

267 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx, NY 10457 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,744 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 267 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx, NY 10457 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $56,040, the tax amount paid for 267 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx, NY 10457 is $9,583. For the next year, the tax amount for 267 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx, NY 10457 is estimated at $9,583.

When was 267 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx, NY 10457 last sold?

267 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx, NY 10457 was last sold in 11/14/2025.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 267 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 267 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx, NY 10457
Find out who owns 267 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx, NY 10457.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 267 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx, NY 10457
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 267 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 267 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2004 $475,000

Title Documents for 267 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/14/2025 - D
12/01/2025 - R
Deed
(2025112600735001)
11/16/2011 - D
11/25/2011 - R
Tax Lien Sale Certificate
(2011112200470001)
08/31/2004 - D
09/20/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2004090800737003)
08/31/2004 - D
09/20/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2004090800737002)
08/31/2004 - D
09/20/2004 - R
Deed
(2004090800737001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 267 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 267 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx, NY 10457. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,584
Estimated property tax: $9,583
Tax assessor's market value: $934,000
Assessed value: $56,040

Assessment History for 267 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 267 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $934,000 $56,040 $48,298 19.843% $9,584 $9,584 -0.46%
2024/25 $887,000 $53,220 $47,935 20.085% $9,628 $9,628 +6.00%
2023/24 $894,000 $53,640 $45,222 20.085% $9,083 $9,083 +2533.88%
2022/23 $942,000 $56,520 $1,698 20.309% $8,664 $345 +1.72%
2021/22 $765,000 $45,900 $1,698 19.963% $8,035 $339 -5.13%

Permits for 267 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 267 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
08/12/2005 New building
12/28/2004 New building
12/28/2004 New building
03/25/2004 Alteration type 3
03/24/2004 New building
Unlock the complete permit history for 267 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Neighborhood Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of the neighborhood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in the neighborhood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$327,000
-16.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
-
Bronx Median Sale Price
$395,000
15.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Grand Concourse & 175th St at NE Corner
Station lines B-D
Distance (miles) 0.175
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Grand Concourse/E 175 St
Line BX2
Distance (miles) 0.168

Schools

Nearest elementary schools