New York City  »  11354  »  Bayside Ave  »  14303 Bayside Ave

143-03 Bayside Avenue, Flushing, NY 11354 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

143-03 Bayside Avenue, Flushing, NY 11354 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 143-03 Bayside Avenue
Neighborhood Murray Hill
Zip code 11354
Borough Queens
Block & lot 04774-0058

Sales & Tax Overview for 143-03 Bayside Avenue, Flushing

Purchase date 06/19/2009
Purchase price $855,330
Tax class
Estimated property tax $13,132

Lot & Building Information for 143-03 Bayside Avenue, Flushing

Lot sqft 3,811
Lot dimensions 72.7 ft x 52.65 ft
Building class Large Suburban Residence (A3)
Building sqft 2,350
Building dimensions 25 ft x 47 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Unique
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 2005
Frontage(s) 143 Street (narrow)
Bayside Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 143-03 Bayside Avenue, Flushing

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7

Other Property Data for 143-03 Bayside Avenue, Flushing

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 143-03 Bayside Avenue, Flushing, NY 11354, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 143-03 Bayside Avenue, Flushing, NY 11354, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 143-03 Bayside Avenue, Flushing

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 143-03 Bayside Avenue, Flushing, NY 11354?

143-03 Bayside Avenue, Flushing, NY 11354 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,350 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 143-03 Bayside Avenue, Flushing, NY 11354 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $83,280, the tax amount paid for 143-03 Bayside Avenue, Flushing, NY 11354 is $12,388. For the next year, the tax amount for 143-03 Bayside Avenue, Flushing, NY 11354 is estimated at $13,132.

When was 143-03 Bayside Avenue, Flushing, NY 11354 last sold and what was the last sale price?

143-03 Bayside Avenue, Flushing, NY 11354 was last sold in 06/19/2009 for $855,330.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 143-03 Bayside Avenue, Flushing

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 143-03 Bayside Avenue, Flushing, NY 11354
Find out who owns 143-03 Bayside Avenue, Flushing, NY 11354.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 143-03 Bayside Avenue, Flushing, NY 11354
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 143-03 Bayside Avenue, Flushing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 143-03 Bayside Avenue, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/19/2009 $855,330

Title Documents for 143-03 Bayside Avenue, Flushing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/04/2019 - D
12/11/2019 - R
Mortgage and Consolidation
(2019112200942001)
08/23/2018 - D
08/30/2018 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2018082900719001)
06/19/2009 - D
07/24/2009 - R
Mortgage
(2009071600336002)
06/19/2009 - D
07/24/2009 - R
Deed
(2009071600336001)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 143-03 Bayside Avenue, Flushing

Access detailed property tax data for 143-03 Bayside Avenue, Flushing, NY 11354. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $12,389
Estimated property tax: $13,132
Tax assessor's market value: $1,388,000
Assessed value: $83,280

Assessment History for 143-03 Bayside Avenue, Flushing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 143-03 Bayside Avenue, Flushing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,388,000 $83,280 $62,435 19.843% $12,389 $12,389 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,158,000 $69,480 $58,901 20.085% $11,830 $11,830 -20.50%
2023/24 $1,269,000 $76,140 $74,089 20.085% $14,881 $14,881 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,252,000 $75,120 $69,896 20.309% $14,195 $14,195 +7.83%
2021/22 $1,339,000 $80,340 $65,940 19.963% $13,164 $13,164 +0.55%

Permits for 143-03 Bayside Avenue, Flushing

The complete history of permits filed for 143-03 Bayside Avenue, Flushing, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
05/23/2008 Alteration type 2
12/17/2007 Alteration type 3
01/19/2006 New building
11/07/2005 New building
11/07/2005 New building
Unlock the complete permit history for 143-03 Bayside Avenue, Flushing with a free account.
Sign up

Murray Hill Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Murray Hill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Murray Hill and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$722,500
27.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,086
-14.1% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 6 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 0.737
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Bayside Av/Parsons Bl