New York City  »  11361  »  Corbett Rd  »  22105 Corbett Rd

221-05 Corbett Road, Bayside, NY 11361 Property Information

221-05 Corbett Road, Bayside, NY 11361 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

221-05 Corbett Road, Bayside, NY 11361 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 221-05 Corbett Road
Secondary address 221-05 Gar Corbett Rd
Neighborhood Bayside
Zip code 11361
Borough Queens
Block & lot 06185-0020

Sales & Tax Overview for 221-05 Corbett Road, Bayside

Purchase date 04/20/2007
Purchase price $1,228,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $11,691

Lot & Building Information for 221-05 Corbett Road, Bayside

Lot sq. ft. 4,500
Lot dimensions 45 ft x 100 ft
Property type Large Suburban Residence (A3)
Building sqft 2,268
Building dimensions 27 ft x 49 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Unique
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, msnry garage
Year built 2005
Frontage(s) District Boundary (narrow)
Corbett Road (narrow)
Nearest wide street 36 Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 221-05 Corbett Road, Bayside

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 11

Other Property Data for 221-05 Corbett Road, Bayside

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 221-05 Corbett Road, Bayside, NY 11361, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 221-05 Corbett Road, Bayside, NY 11361, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 221-05 Gar Corbett Rd, Bayside, NY 11361

About 221-05 Corbett Road, Bayside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 221-05 Corbett Road, Bayside, NY 11361?

221-05 Corbett Road, Bayside, NY 11361 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,268 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 221-05 Corbett Road, Bayside, NY 11361 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $91,620, the tax amount paid for 221-05 Corbett Road, Bayside, NY 11361 is $11,029. For the next year, the tax amount for 221-05 Corbett Road, Bayside, NY 11361 is estimated at $11,691.

When was 221-05 Corbett Road, Bayside, NY 11361 last sold?

221-05 Corbett Road, Bayside, NY 11361 was last sold in 06/06/2016.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 221-05 Corbett Road, Bayside

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 221-05 Corbett Road, Bayside, NY 11361
Find out who owns 221-05 Corbett Road, Bayside, NY 11361.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 221-05 Corbett Road, Bayside, NY 11361
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 221-05 Corbett Road, Bayside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 221-05 Corbett Road, Bayside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2007 $1,228,000

Title Documents for 221-05 Corbett Road, Bayside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/06/2016 - D
07/13/2016 - R
Mortgage
(2016061402377002)
06/06/2016 - D
07/13/2016 - R
Deed
(2016061402377001)
04/17/2008 - D
04/25/2008 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2008041800354001)
04/20/2007 - D
05/15/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007042700737003)
04/20/2007 - D
05/15/2007 - R
Deed
(2007042700737002)
04/20/2007 - D
05/15/2007 - R
Deed
(2007042700737001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 221-05 Corbett Road, Bayside

Access detailed property tax data for 221-05 Corbett Road, Bayside, NY 11361. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $11,030
Estimated property tax: $11,691
Tax assessor's market value: $1,527,000
Assessed value: $91,620

Assessment History for 221-05 Corbett Road, Bayside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 221-05 Corbett Road, Bayside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,527,000 $91,620 $55,586 19.843% $11,030 $11,030 -1.20%
2024/25 $1,274,000 $76,440 $55,586 20.085% $11,164 $11,164 +0.75%
2023/24 $1,428,000 $85,680 $55,170 20.085% $11,081 $11,081 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,413,000 $84,780 $52,047 20.309% $10,570 $10,570 -15.80%
2021/22 $1,332,000 $79,920 $62,887 19.963% $12,554 $12,554 +0.55%

Permits for 221-05 Corbett Road, Bayside

The complete history of permits filed for 221-05 Corbett Road, Bayside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Bayside Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bayside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bayside and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$918,000
5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$712
2% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at SE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 3.451
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Bell BL/36 Av
Line Q31
Distance (miles) 0.506

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 41 Crocheron 8 Yes Public K-5 409 0.37
P.S. 98 The Douglaston School 9 No Public PK, K-5 238 0.76
P.S. 98 The Douglaston School 9 No Public PK, K-5 238 0.76