Ocean County  »  08087  »  W Mohawk Dr  »  11 W Mohawk Dr

11 West Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 West Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 West Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton
Zip code 08087
County Ocean
Municipality Little Egg Harbor Township
Block 325.95
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 West Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton

Current property tax $3,444

Lot & Building Information for 11 West Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton

Building sqft 253
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 West Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton

• • Improvements for 11 West Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 West Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 West Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087?

11 West Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was built in 1967 and has a total of 253 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 West Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $116,900, the tax amount paid for 11 West Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 is $1,185.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 West Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 West Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 West Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 11 West Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton

Access detailed property tax data for 11 West Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,380
Current property tax $3,444
Market value $116,900

Assessment History for 11 West Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 West Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $116,900 $116,900 2.891 $3,380 +4.33%
2023 $116,900 $116,900 2.771 $3,239 +3.28%
2022 $116,900 $116,900 2.683 $3,136 +2.44%
2021 $116,900 $116,900 2.619 $3,062 +1.32%
2020 $116,900 $116,900 2.585 $3,022 +4.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 West Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 West Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean County Vocational Technical School Culinary NR Public 0 1.66
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 2.50
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 3.40
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 3.40
Bass River Twp Elementary School NR Public PK, K-6 93 4.23

Nearest middle schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 2.50
Pinelands Reg Jr High School 3 Public 7-8 520 3.58
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 4.52
Bethel Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 6.06

Nearest high schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 2.50